Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-03
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Monochroa tenebrella (Common Plain Neb)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Phyllonorycter froelichiella (Broad-barred Midget)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-05-31
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia valerianata (Valerian Pug)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Nematopogon schwarziellus (Sandy Long-horn)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Paradarisa consonaria (Square Spot)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Prodoxidae
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-15
John Grønning
Sandå øvre (Agder, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta menyanthidis (Light Know Grass)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batia unitella (Golden-brown Tubic)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coleophora
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria schuetzeella (Spruce Knot-horn)
Drymonia dodonaea (Marbled Brown)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phycitodes
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-05-24
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Apamea illyria
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Nematopogon schwarziellus (Sandy Long-horn)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)
Paradarisa consonaria (Square Spot)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-05-16
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Apamea illyria
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic)
Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown)
Dyseriocrania subpurpurella (Common Oak Purple)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia lanceata
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Micropterix tunbergella (Red-barred Gold)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Paradarisa consonaria (Square Spot)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-05-15
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic)
Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown)
Dyseriocrania subpurpurella (Common Oak Purple)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker)
Paradarisa consonaria (Square Spot)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-05-10
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic)
Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown)
Dyseriocrania subpurpurella (Common Oak Purple)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Paradarisa consonaria (Square Spot)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Stigmella floslactella (Coarse Hazel Pygmy)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-05-08
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Acleris ferrugana (Rusty Oak Button)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer)
Biston strataria (Oak Beauty)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Caloptilia suberinella
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic)
Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown)
Dyseriocrania subpurpurella (Common Oak Purple)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Eriocrania semipurpurella/sangii
Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Micropterix tunbergella (Red-barred Gold)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Paradarisa consonaria (Square Spot)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-05-10
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Ørland naturreservat (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris lipsiana
Acleris notana (Rusty Birch Button)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agonopterix ciliella (Large Carrot Flat-body)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caloptilia cuculipennella (Feathered Slender)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Epinotia tetraquetrana (Square-barred Bell)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Trichopteryx polycommata (Barred Tooth-striped)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-05-09
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris notana (Rusty Birch Button)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Semioscopis avellanella (Early Flat-body)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-09
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Incurvaria masculella (Feathered Bright)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Thera britannica/variata
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-05-24
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea illyria
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Hypena rostralis (Buttoned Snout)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-05-25
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Coleophora
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Depressaria
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-05-07
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Acleris notana (Rusty Birch Button)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-04-29
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Biston strataria (Oak Beauty)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic)
Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown)
Dyseriocrania subpurpurella (Common Oak Purple)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Incurvaria pectinea (Pale Feathered Bright)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Paradarisa consonaria (Square Spot)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
««første 16 - 30 av 40 last»»