Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-04-24
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Tangen v. Hylsfjorden. (Rogaland, Norway)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Acleris ferrugana (Rusty Oak Button)
Caloptilia cuculipennella (Feathered Slender)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic)
Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown)
Dyseriocrania subpurpurella (Common Oak Purple)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body)
Stigmella salicis (Sallow Pygmy)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Trichopteryx polycommata (Barred Tooth-striped)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-05-21
Even Mjaaland
Nedre Timenes (Agder, Norway)
Acleris cristana (Tufted Button)
Acleris ferrugana (Rusty Oak Button)
Acleris literana (Lichen Button)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Biston strataria (Oak Beauty)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic)
Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown)
Dyseriocrania subpurpurella (Common Oak Purple)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman)
Eriopsela quadrana
Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia irriguata
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Paradarisa consonaria (Square Spot)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plodia interpunctella (Indian Meal Moth)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyploca ridens (Frosted Green)
Semioscopis strigulana
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-05-01
Even Mjaaland
Åseveien (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-05-30
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-11
Even Mjaaland
Hølland (Rogaland, Norway)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea illyria
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Falseuncaria ruficiliana (Red-fringed Conch)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampronia flavimitrella
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Common Oak Midget)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-08
John Grønning
Hetland (Rogaland, Norway)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-08
Even Mjaaland
Hølland (Rogaland, Norway)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Beautiful Plume)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea illyria
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Falseuncaria ruficiliana (Red-fringed Conch)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Nematopogon robertella
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)
Parornix scoticella (Rowan Slender)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-05-24
John Grønning
Hetland (Rogaland, Norway)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Apamea illyria
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2008-05-27
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Kvaløy (Rogaland, Norway)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2008-05-10
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Nes (Rogaland, Norway)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Nematopogon schwarziellus (Sandy Long-horn)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
««første 31 - 40 av 40