Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-11
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua orbona (Lunar Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cirrhia gilvago (Dusky-lemon Sallow)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Mniotype satura
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Prochoreutis myllerana (Small Twitcher)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Staurophora celsia
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-25
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Aristotelia ericinella (Heather Neb)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Ennomos autumnaria (Large Thorn)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Loxostege sticticalis (Diamond-spot Pearl)
Mniotype satura
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Staurophora celsia
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-31
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Amphipyra perflua
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Carpatolechia alburnella (Suffused Groundling)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crambus ericella
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Paramesia gnomana
Perizoma bifaciata (Barred Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllonorycter junoniella
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-09-02
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Staurophora celsia
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia speciosa
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-27
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth)
Mniotype satura
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Staurophora celsia
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic)
Thymelicus lineola (European (Essex) Skipper)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Ypsolopha scabrella (Wainscot Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-24
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Catoptria permutatella
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Mniotype satura
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-08
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Epinotia immundana (Common Birch Bell)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Lobesia bicinctana
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Phiaris schulziana
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Setina irrorella (Dew Moth)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-01
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis marmorea
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis flaviciliana
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Parornix
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-08-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Mniotype satura
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Staurophora celsia
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-08-21
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agonopterix liturosa (Large Purple Flat-body)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Mniotype satura
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Staurophora celsia
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-08-19
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Mesotype parallelolineata
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-08-07
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Rhopobota ustomaculana
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-15
Fredrik Birkeland
Røyneberg (Rogaland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Mesapamea
Mythimna
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-14
Even Mjaaland
Spornes,Tromøy (Agder, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea lithoxylaea (Light Arches)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Apotomis semifasciana (Short-barred Marble)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa buraetica
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Caryocolum blandelloides
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Chionodes distinctella (Eastern Groundling)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cochylis atricapitana (Black-headed Conch)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Dichrorampha vancouverana (Gold-fringed Drill)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endotricha flammealis
Epiblema cirsiana (Knapweed Bell)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Epirrhoe rivata (Wood Carpet)
Eucosma aemulana
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Gelechia nigra (Black Groundling)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lobesia bicinctana
Lobesia littoralis (Shore Marble)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lygephila craccae (Scarce Blackneck)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma minorata (Heath Rivulet)
Phalonidia curvistrigana
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha horridella (Dark Smudge)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Ypsolopha scabrella (Wainscot Smudge)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
1-15 av 64 last»»