Depressariinae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-14
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Trøndelag, Norway)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Amphipoea
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Depressaria
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euxoa recussa
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-15
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Trøndelag, Norway)
Agonopterix kaekeritziana (Straw Flat-body)
Amphipoea
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Depressaria
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euxoa recussa
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-13
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix propinquella (Black-spot Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-03
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix propinquella (Black-spot Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea rubrirena
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-21
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix propinquella (Black-spot Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crambus uliginosellus (Marsh Grass-veneer)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Scoparia ancipitella
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-28
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus ericella
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Depressaria daucella
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-17
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix
Coleophora
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-06
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania fuscalis
Anticollix sparsata
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Depressaria emeritella
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella porrectella (Grey-streaked Smudge)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-01
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Cyclophora linearia (Clay Triple-lines)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-28
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-21
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera britannica/variata
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-18
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Depressaria radiella
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-04-25
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Semioscopis avellanella (Early Flat-body)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-04-21
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border)
Biston strataria (Oak Beauty)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Eupithecia lanceata
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-04-22
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
 
1 - 15 av 1,925 last»»