Diarsia

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-09
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Rhodometra sacraria (The Vestal)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-08
John Stenersen
Kalvøya (Nordland, Norway)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Rhigognostis senilella
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-07
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-05
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Phiaris micana (Olive Marble)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-04
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Phiaris micana (Olive Marble)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-23
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Blåfjellet (Vestland, Norway)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-22
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Blåfjellet (Vestland, Norway)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-12
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Vestland, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Eudonia
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-23
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Coleophora
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Idaea deversaria
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Scopariinae
Udea ferrugalis (Rusty-dot Pearl)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-16
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-15
John Skartveit
Mjølfjell Solbakken (Vestland, Norway)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-14
John Skartveit
Mjølfjell Solbakken (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Phiaris schulziana
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-13
John Skartveit
Mjølfjell Solbakken (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea illyria
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-12
John Skartveit
Mjølfjell Solbakken (Vestland, Norway)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Elophos vittaria
Eupithecia virgaureata (Golden-rod Pug)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-01
John Skartveit
NLA Lærerhøgskolen (Vestland, Norway)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ancipitella
 
1 - 15 av 2,565 last»»