Acleris

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-11
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-13
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-07
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-06
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-06
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-05
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-02
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-01
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-31
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-27
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Trøndelag, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Depressaria
Dysstroma
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Euxoa recussa
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-26
Svein Bekkum
Hamnskaret (Nordland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Eana penziana
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epinotia gimmerthaliana
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-25
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Mesapamea
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-24
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agonopterix propinquella (Black-spot Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Mesapamea
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-23
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-22
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Trøndelag, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euxoa recussa
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
««første 16 - 30 av 2,358 last»»