Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-08-27
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Mniotype satura
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-20
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-15
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Skolten (Rogaland, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Argyresthia aurulentella (Gold Juniper Argent)
Autographa buraetica
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Caloptilia elongella (Pale Red Slender)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Coleophora virgaureae
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Elophos vittaria
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epipsilia grisescens
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Stilbia anomala (The Anomalous)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-28
Frank Lyngvær
Barmanveien 9 (Trøndelag, Norway)
Amphipoea
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-15
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Amphipoea
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea rubrirena
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-09-13
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Vestland, Norway)
(Lysfella)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-04
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agnathosia mendicella
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipyra perflua
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus ericella
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Endothenia marginana (Bordered Marbled)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes fluxa (Mere Wainscot)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-09
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lithophane lamda
Mniotype satura
Staurophora celsia
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cirrhia gilvago (Dusky-lemon Sallow)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Mniotype satura
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Prochoreutis myllerana (Small Twitcher)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Staurophora celsia
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-25
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Aristotelia ericinella (Heather Neb)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Ennomos autumnaria (Large Thorn)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Loxostege sticticalis (Diamond-spot Pearl)
Mniotype satura
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Staurophora celsia
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis pallidana (Sheep’s-bit Conch)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dioryctria sylvestrella (New Pine Knot-horn)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Mniotype satura
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Prochoreutis sehestediana (Silver-dot Twitcher)
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Brown Plume)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-17
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lygephila craccae (Scarce Blackneck)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-11
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipyra perflua
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Arenostola phragmitidis (Fen Wainscot)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-10
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta menyanthidis (Light Know Grass)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Caradrina montana
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Deltote uncula (Silver Hook)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria sylvestrella (New Pine Knot-horn)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Ipimorpha retusa (Double Kidney)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta tritophus (Three-humped Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Paramesia gnomana
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-03
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis atricapitana (Black-headed Conch)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus ericella
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichrorampha acuminatana (Sharp-winged Drill)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oncocera semirubella (Rosy-Striped Knot-Horn)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pyralis farinalis (Meal Moth)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
1 - 15 av 410 last»»