Udea decrepitalis

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-21
Thor Edgar Kristiansen
Tjønndalen (Nordland, Norway)
Udea decrepitalis
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-25
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Åresete (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis myrtillana
Ectoedemia minimella (Broken-barred Pygmy)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Incurvaria oehlmanniella (Common Bright)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Grey-alder Midget)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Udea decrepitalis
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-04
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Elophos vittaria
Eudonia sudetica
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Udea decrepitalis
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-03
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Anarta melanopa (Broad-bordered White Underwing)
Ancylis myrtillana
Cochylidia subroseana
Elachista exactella
Elachista nobilella
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Parornix betulae (Brown Birch Slender)
Udea decrepitalis
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-10
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Steintjønne v. Fokstua (Innlandet, Norway)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Eudonia alpina
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris schulziana
Phiaris septentrionana
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Udea decrepitalis
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-06-13
Michael Fredriksen
Garen (Vestland, Norway)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Phiaris metallicana
Udea decrepitalis
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-06-08
Pål Mølnvik
Granaseter, Snorronfjellet (Trøndelag, Norway)
Anania funebris
Ancylis myrtillana
Udea decrepitalis
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-06-08
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Elophos vittaria
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Micropterix mansuetella (Black-headed Gold)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella
Rhigognostis senilella
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Udea decrepitalis
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-06-20
John Stenersen
Anjavasshytta (Troms og Finnmark - Romsa ja Finnmárku, Norway)
Denisia stipella
Elophos vittaria
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Phiaris schulziana
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Udea decrepitalis
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-06-19
John Stenersen
Dividalshytta (Troms og Finnmark - Romsa ja Finnmárku, Norway)
Elophos vittaria
Phiaris schulziana
Udea decrepitalis
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-06-06
John Stenersen
Rørvikstranda (Nordland, Norway)
Udea decrepitalis
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-06-04
John Stenersen
Klungsetfjæra (Nordland, Norway)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Udea decrepitalis
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-07-27
Kjell Mjølsnes
Kraftstasjonen, Eidsborg (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea rubrirena
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Apotomis inundana
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Aricia eumedon
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epipsilia grisescens
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hadena caesia (The Grey)
Herminia lunalis (Jubilee Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lampronia rupella
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Neofriseria peliella
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Parnassius apollo (Apollo Butterfly)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Platyptilia calodactyla (Goldenrod Plume)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Syngrapha diasema
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea decrepitalis
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xestia ashworthii (Ashworth's Rustic)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Zeiraphera griseana (Larch Tortrix)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-07-09
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Elachista nielswolffi
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phiaris metallicana
Platyptilia calodactyla (Goldenrod Plume)
Udea decrepitalis
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-20
Even Mjaaland
Lauvik,Bandak (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Altenia scriptella (Horse-shoe Groundling)
Anania funebris
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus)
Aricia eumedon
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis nana (Birch Conch)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue)
Elophos vittaria
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Jodis putata
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lampropteryx otregiata (Devon Carpet)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Pararge aegeria (Speckled Wood)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Udea decrepitalis
Udea olivalis (Olive Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
1 - 15 av 18 last»»