Pammene

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-19
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Gåsavatn (Rogaland, Norway)
Pammene gallicana (Purple-shaded Piercer)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-06
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Kalstø (Rogaland, Norway)
Pammene rhediella (Fruitlet Mining Tortrix)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-12
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Bønasand (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Eupoecilia sanguisorbana
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Pammene gallicana (Purple-shaded Piercer)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-30
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Hjerkinn (Innlandet, Norway)
Ancylis tineana
Ancylis uncella (Bridge Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Chionodes continuella
Chionodes viduella
Coleophora lusciniaepennella
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow)
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet)
Eudonia alpina
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Metaxmeste phrygialis
Metaxmeste schrankiana
Monopis spilotella
Pammene clanculana
Parornix polygrammella
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris schulziana
Phyllocnistis unipunctella (Poplar Bent-wing)
Prolita sexpunctella
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Xanthorhoe annotinata
Zygaena exulans (Mountain Burnet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-30
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Kalstø (Rogaland, Norway)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Pammene rhediella (Fruitlet Mining Tortrix)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Coleophora
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epinotia tetraquetrana (Square-barred Bell)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampronia flavimitrella
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pammene rhediella (Fruitlet Mining Tortrix)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-30
Even Mjaaland
Spornes,Tromøy (Agder, Norway)
Coleophora therinella
Eucosma aemulana
Pammene populana (Pygmy Piercer)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-29
Even Mjaaland
Spornes,Tromøy (Agder, Norway)
Arenostola phragmitidis (Fen Wainscot)
Coleophora flavipennella (Tipped Oak Case-bearer)
Coleophora trochilella (Verge Case-bearer)
Dichrorampha flavidorsana (Narrow-blotch Drill)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey)
Euthrix potatoria (The Drinker)
Monochroa lutulentella (Black Neb)
Pammene populana (Pygmy Piercer)
Scrobipalpa atriplicella
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-15
Christer Kamsvåg
Jøriveien 19 (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pammene rhediella (Fruitlet Mining Tortrix)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-25
John Grønning
Tengesdal (Rogaland, Norway)
Pammene regiana (Regal Piercer)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-03
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Epermenia illigerella
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pammene regiana (Regal Piercer)
Phycitodes maritima (Chalk Knot-horn)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-05-21
Eli Gates
Bakkeløkka (Viken, Norway)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Pammene rhediella (Fruitlet Mining Tortrix)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-24
Christer Kamsvåg
Jøriveien 19 (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Anania fuscalis
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Pammene rhediella (Fruitlet Mining Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-06
Even Mjaaland
Nedre Timenes (Agder, Norway)
Adela reaumurella (Green Long-horn)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Incurvaria masculella (Feathered Bright)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Pammene rhediella (Fruitlet Mining Tortrix)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-14
Even Mjaaland
Tromøy kirke (Agder, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dichrorampha vancouverana (Gold-fringed Drill)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya pruniana (Plum Tortrix)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Pammene aurita (Sycamore Piercer)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
1 - 15 av 38 last»»