Denticucullus

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-09-27
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-09-06
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-28
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Amphipoea
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-10-05
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-10-02
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-09-13
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Vestland, Norway)
(Lysfella)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-25
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Agrotis puta (Shuttle-shaped Dart)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Thera
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caryocolum
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Evergestis extimalis (Marbled Yellow Pearl)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-27
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Amphipoea
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Evergestis extimalis (Marbled Yellow Pearl)
Globia sparganii (Webb's Wainscot)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scrobipalpa
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris lipsiana
Acleris maccana
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epermenia chaerophyllella (Golden Lance-wing)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Mniotype satura
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Staurophora celsia
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-23
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-14
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Ypsolopha scabrella (Wainscot Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-09
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lithophane lamda
Mniotype satura
Staurophora celsia
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cirrhia gilvago (Dusky-lemon Sallow)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Mniotype satura
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Prochoreutis myllerana (Small Twitcher)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Staurophora celsia
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-31
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Mniotype satura
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Staurophora celsia
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
1 - 15 av 590 last»»