Hopp til hovedinnhold

Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-11
John Stenersen
Tyrihjellåsen 33, Solbergfoss (Viken, Norway)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-06
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania fuscalis
Anticollix sparsata
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Depressaria emeritella
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella porrectella (Grey-streaked Smudge)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-17
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-12
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-09-21
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Drøbak (Viken, Norway)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-22
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-01
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-28
Åsmund Berg
Rena og omegn (Innlandet, Norway)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-24
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hedya atropunctana
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-05
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
Apamea illyria
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena albimacula (White Spot)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-03
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea illyria
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Selenia lunularia (Lunar Thorn)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-02
John Stenersen
Tyrihjellåsen 33, Solbergfoss (Viken, Norway)
Apamea illyria
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Cucullia chamomillae (Chamomile Shark)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-22
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya (Agder, Norway)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-10-03
Eli Gates
Eigerøy (Rogaland, Norway)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-30
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anania perlucidalis
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis pallidana (Sheep’s-bit Conch)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Phiaris metallicana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Timandra griseata
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
1 - 15 av 165 last»»