Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-05-31
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Vestland, Norway)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-05-22
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agonopterix
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Parornix
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Rhigognostis senilella
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-20
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Acronicta menyanthidis (Light Know Grass)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calliteara abietis
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chlorissa viridata (Small Grass Emerald)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Hedya atropunctana
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucodonta bicoloria (White Prominent)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Monopis obviella (Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Pseudohermenias abietana
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Depressaria
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-18
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Incurvaria pectinea (Pale Feathered Bright)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-17
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Incurvaria pectinea (Pale Feathered Bright)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-16
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-23
Jan-Erik Olsen
Ødegårdskilen 1684 Vesterøy (Viken, Norway)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-06
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agnathosia mendicella
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina selini
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Clostera anachoreta (Scarce Chocolate-tip)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hedya atropunctana
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Idaea pallidata
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-02
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Chionodes continuella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-02
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Gunneng N) (Viken, Norway)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Gunneng N) (Viken, Norway)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Chionodes continuella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Apamea illyria
Caloptilia hemidactylella (Sycamore Slender)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Helcystogramma lineolella
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
 
1-15 av 247 last»»