Hopp til hovedinnhold

Mniotype satura

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-08
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Mniotype satura
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-24
Hans Brubak
Tomtabakken 3 (Viken, Norway)
Mniotype satura
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-10
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Mniotype satura
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-09
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn)
Ennomos fuscantaria (Dusky Thorn)
Mniotype satura
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-08-27
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Mniotype satura
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris lipsiana
Acleris maccana
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epermenia chaerophyllella (Golden Lance-wing)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Mniotype satura
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Staurophora celsia
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-09
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lithophane lamda
Mniotype satura
Staurophora celsia
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-08
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Mniotype satura
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cirrhia gilvago (Dusky-lemon Sallow)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Mniotype satura
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Prochoreutis myllerana (Small Twitcher)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Staurophora celsia
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-31
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Mniotype satura
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Staurophora celsia
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-25
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Aristotelia ericinella (Heather Neb)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Ennomos autumnaria (Large Thorn)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Loxostege sticticalis (Diamond-spot Pearl)
Mniotype satura
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Staurophora celsia
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-24
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Mniotype satura
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis pallidana (Sheep’s-bit Conch)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dioryctria sylvestrella (New Pine Knot-horn)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Mniotype satura
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Prochoreutis sehestediana (Silver-dot Twitcher)
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Brown Plume)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-19
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Lobesia bicinctana
Mniotype satura
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Mesotype parallelolineata
Mniotype satura
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
1 - 15 av 121 last»»