Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-18
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-22
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-15
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris ferrugana (Rusty Oak Button)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Sciota hostilis
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-13
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia irriguata
Eupithecia subfuscata
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-04-25
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-04-21
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border)
Biston strataria (Oak Beauty)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Eupithecia lanceata
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-04-21
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-04-18
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Vestland, Norway)
Alsophila aescularia (March Moth)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
Semioscopis avellanella (Early Flat-body)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-15
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-14
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-15
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Anticlea badiata (Shoulder-stripe)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Eriogaster arbusculae
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Odontosia sieversii
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-08
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Vestland, Norway)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-04-04
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border)
Alsophila aescularia (March Moth)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-05-22
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-24
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
 
1 - 15 av 544 last»»