Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-31
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-31
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Linnakåsa (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Pararge aegeria (Speckled Wood)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Apamea illyria
Caloptilia hemidactylella (Sycamore Slender)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Helcystogramma lineolella
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-23
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Apamea illyria
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Hedya atropunctana
Helcystogramma lineolella
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-22
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Anania funebris
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina selini
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypena rostralis (Buttoned Snout)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Prolita sexpunctella
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-21
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Caradrina selini
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Eriopsela quadrana
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-19
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Caradrina selini
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eriopsela quadrana
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Furcula bicuspis (Alder Kitten)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hedya atropunctana
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Stictea mygindiana
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Caradrina selini
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eriopsela quadrana
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta tritophus (Three-humped Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Sciota hostilis
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-16
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-12
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-11
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-02
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Grapholita jungiella (Vetch Piercer)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-30
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris lipsiana
Acrocercops brongniardella (Brown Oak Slender)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Caloptilia populetorum (Clouded Slender)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Depressaria olerella
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia lanceata
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Grapholita jungiella (Vetch Piercer)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Mompha divisella (Neat Cosmet)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Odontosia sieversii
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Ypsolopha asperella
Zophodia grossulariella (Gooseberry Knot-horn)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-28
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris maccana
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Biston strataria (Oak Beauty)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Endromidae
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Grapholita jungiella (Vetch Piercer)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Lithophane lamda
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Mompha divisella (Neat Cosmet)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-27
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Eupithecia lanceata
Grapholita jungiella (Vetch Piercer)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Mompha divisella (Neat Cosmet)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
 
1 - 15 av 68 last»»