Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-11
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Brekke (Rogaland, Norway)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Acrobasis advenella
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Amphipoea
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Donacaula mucronella
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scrobipalpa
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta
Yponomeuta rorrella
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Bactra
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Coleophora
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Yponomeuta
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-27
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Donacaula mucronella
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-04
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agnathosia mendicella
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipyra perflua
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus ericella
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Endothenia marginana (Bordered Marbled)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes fluxa (Mere Wainscot)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-10
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta menyanthidis (Light Know Grass)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Caradrina montana
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Deltote uncula (Silver Hook)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria sylvestrella (New Pine Knot-horn)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Ipimorpha retusa (Double Kidney)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta tritophus (Three-humped Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Paramesia gnomana
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-03
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis atricapitana (Black-headed Conch)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus ericella
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichrorampha acuminatana (Sharp-winged Drill)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oncocera semirubella (Rosy-Striped Knot-Horn)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pyralis farinalis (Meal Moth)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-02
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea rubrirena
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coscinia cribraria (Speckled Footman)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Amphipyra perflua
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Chlorissa viridata (Small Grass Emerald)
Coscinia cribraria (Speckled Footman)
Crambus ericella
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-30
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Amphipoea
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archinemapogon yildizae
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis atricapitana (Black-headed Conch)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Crambus ericella
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Denisia similella
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria sylvestrella (New Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elachista dispilella/triatomea
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elachista utonella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gelechia nigra (Black Groundling)
Harpella forficella
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea pallidata
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Mompha lacteella (Rust-blotch Cosmet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oncocera semirubella (Rosy-Striped Knot-Horn)
Pandemis dumetana
Panthea coenobita
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-29
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Amphipoea
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis inundana
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Carpatolechia alburnella (Suffused Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis atricapitana (Black-headed Conch)
Coscinia cribraria (Speckled Footman)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-27
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila selasella (Pale-streak Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipyra perflua
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anania fuscalis
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis inundana
Archinemapogon yildizae
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bucculatrix humiliella
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Carpatolechia alburnella (Suffused Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Chionodes continuella
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus ericella
Crambus heringiellus
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus silvella (Wood Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dioryctria sylvestrella (New Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gelechia muscosella (Grey Sallow Groundling)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Orophia ferrugella
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipyra perflua
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea rubrirena
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus ericella
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hedya salicella (White-backed Marble)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hypatopa binotella (Spotted Dowd)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Monopis spilotella
Montescardia tessulatellus
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Pseudohermenias abietana
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Timandra griseata
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-27
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Pasiphila debiliata
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-13
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia ivella
Arichanna melanaria
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Elachista adscitella
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pasiphila debiliata
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia ancipitella
Thera
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
1-15 av 157 last»»