Acrobasis advenella

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-15
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Skolten (Rogaland, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Argyresthia aurulentella (Gold Juniper Argent)
Autographa buraetica
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Caloptilia elongella (Pale Red Slender)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Coleophora virgaureae
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Elophos vittaria
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epipsilia grisescens
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Stilbia anomala (The Anomalous)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-08
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Platytes alpinella (Hook-tipped Grass-veneer)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-06
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Amphipoea
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Timandra
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Yponomeuta
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-05
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Caryocolum
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Depressaria
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pimpinellata (Pimpinel Pug)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Acrobasis advenella
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Amphipoea
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Donacaula mucronella
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scrobipalpa
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta
Yponomeuta rorrella
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-30
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Amphipoea
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archinemapogon yildizae
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis atricapitana (Black-headed Conch)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Crambus ericella
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Denisia similella
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria sylvestrella (New Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elachista dispilella/triatomea
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elachista utonella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gelechia nigra (Black Groundling)
Harpella forficella
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea pallidata
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Mompha lacteella (Rust-blotch Cosmet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oncocera semirubella (Rosy-Striped Knot-Horn)
Pandemis dumetana
Panthea coenobita
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipyra perflua
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea rubrirena
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus ericella
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hedya salicella (White-backed Marble)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hypatopa binotella (Spotted Dowd)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Monopis spilotella
Montescardia tessulatellus
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Pseudohermenias abietana
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Timandra griseata
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-26
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Coleophora albidella (White Sallow Case-bearer)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Yponomeuta rorrella
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-11
Frode Falkenberg
Hasselgården, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Aethes margaritana (Silver Coast Conch)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Evergestis limbata
Geina didactyla
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth)
Metzneria lappella (Burdock Neb)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Philereme vetulata (Brown Scallop)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thumatha senex (Round-winged Muslin)
Timandra griseata
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-20
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Caloptilia falconipennella (Scarce Alder Slender)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Furcula bicuspis (Alder Kitten)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-23
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Acrobasis repandana
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Aethes rutilana (Juniper Conch)
Agnathosia mendicella
Agonopterix liturosa (Large Purple Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania fuscalis
Anania terrealis
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Aristotelia ericinella (Heather Neb)
Batia unitella (Golden-brown Tubic)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carpatolechia decorella (Winter Oak Groundling)
Carpatolechia fugitivella (Elm Groundling)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis atricapitana (Black-headed Conch)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Cucullia absinthii (The Wormwood)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Denisia similella
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eidophasia messingiella (Bitter-cress Smudge)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epermenia chaerophyllella (Golden Lance-wing)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Epilecta linogrisea
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudemis porphyrana
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Euzophera pinguis (Ash-bark Knot-horn)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gelechia muscosella (Grey Sallow Groundling)
Gelechia nigra (Black Groundling)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia lienigianus
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lobesia bicinctana
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Nemapogon clematella (Barred White Clothes Moth)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nemaxera betulinella (Golden-speckled Clothes Moth)
Neofriseria peliella
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Oecophora bractella
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Panthea coenobita
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phiaris palustrana
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Phyllonorycter rajella (Common Alder Midget)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Schrankia costaestrigalis (Pinion-streaked Snout)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thumatha senex (Round-winged Muslin)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Udea olivalis (Olive Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xestia ashworthii (Ashworth's Rustic)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
Zeuzera pyrina (Leopard Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-22
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Acrocercops brongniardella (Brown Oak Slender)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Agnoea
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Archanara dissoluta (Brown-veined Wainscot)
Archinemapogon yildizae
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Arichanna melanaria
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Carpatolechia decorella (Winter Oak Groundling)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus heringiellus
Crambus silvella (Wood Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cucullia lactucae
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epermenia chaerophyllella (Golden Lance-wing)
Epilecta linogrisea
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Euchoeca nebulata (Dingy Shell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma lacteana (Maritime Bell)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulamprotes wilkella (Painted Neb)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)
Gelechia muscosella (Grey Sallow Groundling)
Gelechia nigra (Black Groundling)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Herminia lunalis (Jubilee Fan-foot)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Monochroa lutulentella (Black Neb)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemaxera betulinella (Golden-speckled Clothes Moth)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Panthea coenobita
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Schrankia costaestrigalis (Pinion-streaked Snout)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Thumatha senex (Round-winged Muslin)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia ashworthii (Ashworth's Rustic)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Zeuzera pyrina (Leopard Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-20
Even Mjaaland
Spornes,Tromøy (Agder, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Aethes margaritana (Silver Coast Conch)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Agnoea
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Amphipoea
Anania terrealis
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batrachedra pinicolella (Pine Cosmet)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Evergestis limbata
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Gelechia sororculella (Dark-striped Groundling)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya pruniana (Plum Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Isophrictis striatella (White-border Neb)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mesapamea
Mompha epilobiella (Common Cosmet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Neofriseria peliella
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Paramesia gnomana
Parornix
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phalonidia curvistrigana
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Schrankia costaestrigalis (Pinion-streaked Snout)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-12
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Agnoea
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis mitterbacheriana (Red Roller)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Apotomis inundana
Archinemapogon yildizae
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batrachedra pinicolella (Pine Cosmet)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia minutella (Thatch Tubic)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Caloptilia populetorum (Clouded Slender)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Caradrina selini
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chionodes electella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cleorodes lichenaria (Brussels Lace)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichrorampha vancouverana (Gold-fringed Drill)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Favonius quercus (Purple Hairstreak)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Harpella forficella
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypatopa binotella (Spotted Dowd)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ortholepis betulae (Birch Knot-horn)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Phyllonorycter rajella (Common Alder Midget)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Schrankia costaestrigalis (Pinion-streaked Snout)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Sesia apiformis (Hornet Moth)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)
Tischeria ekebladella (Oak Carl)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Trisateles emortualis (Olive Crescent)
Udea olivalis (Olive Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-11
John Stenersen
Vennersborgveien 15 Bestum (Oslo, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
1 - 15 av 171 last»»