Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-12
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-22
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Brekke (Rogaland, Norway)
Dichrorampha alpinana (Broad-blotch Drill)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Taravika (Rogaland, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-05-24
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Tengesdal (Rogaland, Norway)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-03
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Mjåvatn (Rogaland, Norway)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-15
Even Mjaaland
Otteid (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Caradrina selini
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Denisia stipella
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue)
Gluphisia crenata (Dusky Marbled Brown)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Heliozela
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Idaea pallidata
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Mesoleuca albicillata (Beautiful Carpet)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Spilosoma urticae (Water Ermine)
Timandra griseata
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-05
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Trollhaugen (Innlandet, Norway)
Celypha siderana
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-27
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Skinnarbu) (Viken, Norway)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-17
Leiv Tommas Haugen
V.Sola Strandhotell (Rogaland, Norway)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-05-31
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia valerianata (Valerian Pug)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Nematopogon schwarziellus (Sandy Long-horn)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Paradarisa consonaria (Square Spot)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Prodoxidae
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-14
Even Mjaaland
Tromøy kirke (Agder, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dichrorampha vancouverana (Gold-fringed Drill)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya pruniana (Plum Tortrix)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Pammene aurita (Sycamore Piercer)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-06-21
Alf Tore Mjøs
Prestemoen (Viken, Norway)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-06-08
Even Mjaaland
Andersbånnveien (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Anania funebris
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue)
Epiblema scutulana (Thistle Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Euchoeca nebulata (Dingy Shell)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Heliozela
Hellinsia didactylites
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Phylloporia bistrigella (Striped Bright)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Plutella porrectella (Grey-streaked Smudge)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Pseudopanthera macularia (Speckled Yellow)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spargania luctuata (White-banded Carpet)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Udea olivalis (Olive Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-05-29
Even Mjaaland
Figgjo (Rogaland, Norway)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Phyllonorycter maestingella (Beech Midget)
Phylloporia bistrigella (Striped Bright)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-02
Even Mjaaland
Ogna (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Coleophora
Coleophora discordella (Lotus Case-bearer)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
1-15 av 48 last»»