Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-17
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-09-08
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn)
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-23
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Coleophora virgaureae
Digitivalva reticulella
Elachista nielswolffi
Epinotia cruciana (Willow Tortrix)
Epinotia gimmerthaliana
Eudonia sudetica
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Phyllonorycter junoniella
Platyptilia calodactyla (Goldenrod Plume)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Sparganothis rubicundana
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Xestia speciosa
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-31
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-09
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Aristotelia brizella (Thrift Neb)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bucculatrix bechsteinella (Hawthorn Bent-wing)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Exaeretia allisella (Mugwort Flat-body)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-04
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Epirrhoe rivata (Wood Carpet)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-12
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Bønasand (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Eupoecilia sanguisorbana
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Pammene gallicana (Purple-shaded Piercer)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-03
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Gisløys, Gjøsløysdalen. (740moh) (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Epinotia cruciana (Willow Tortrix)
Eudonia sudetica
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Nemaxera betulinella (Golden-speckled Clothes Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-08
Frode Falkenberg
Høghaug, Mjølfjell (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eana penziana
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eudonia sudetica
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Perizoma minorata (Heath Rivulet)
Phiaris bipunctana
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-11
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Bygnes (Rogaland, Norway)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Coleophora taeniipennella (Small Rush Case-bearer)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-08
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Sandbekken (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Ectoedemia minimella (Broken-barred Pygmy)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Ocnerostoma piniariella (White Pine Ermel)
Parornix scoticella (Rowan Slender)
Phylloporia bistrigella (Striped Bright)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-20
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Athetis pallustris (Marsh Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catoptria permutatella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Phtheochroa inopiana (Plain Conch)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Rhigognostis senilella
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-14
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Ypsolopha scabrella (Wainscot Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-09
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lithophane lamda
Mniotype satura
Staurophora celsia
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cirrhia gilvago (Dusky-lemon Sallow)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Mniotype satura
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Prochoreutis myllerana (Small Twitcher)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Staurophora celsia
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
1 - 15 av 543 last»»