Pterophorinae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-08
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Apamea schildei
Evergestis limbata
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-11-08
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Hausland, Fevik. (Agder, Norway)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-15
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Skolten (Rogaland, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Argyresthia aurulentella (Gold Juniper Argent)
Autographa buraetica
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Caloptilia elongella (Pale Red Slender)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Coleophora virgaureae
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Elophos vittaria
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epipsilia grisescens
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Stilbia anomala (The Anomalous)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-11
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Bygnes (Rogaland, Norway)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Coleophora taeniipennella (Small Rush Case-bearer)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-24
Frank Alendal
Li (Rogaland, Norway)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-19
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-04
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Harestua (Viken, Norway)
Agnoea elsae
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha rufana
Coleophora alnifoliae
Coleophora lusciniaepennella
Coleophora serratella (Common Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Hellinsia didactylites
Mompha idaei
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Pseudopostega crepusculella (Mint Bent-wing)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-15
Frode Falkenberg
Doktortjønna (Trøndelag, Norway)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Dichrorampha plumbagana (Silver-lined Drill)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-02
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Ekeberg (Oslo, Norway)
Argyresthia praecocella (Ochreous Argent)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Epinotia abbreviana (Brown Elm Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Evergestis limbata
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter joannisi
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-08
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Sandbekken (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Ectoedemia minimella (Broken-barred Pygmy)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Ocnerostoma piniariella (White Pine Ermel)
Parornix scoticella (Rowan Slender)
Phylloporia bistrigella (Striped Bright)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-07
Eli Gates
Bakkeløkka (Viken, Norway)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-29
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Agonopterix arctica
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Scythris limbella (Goosefoot Owlet)
Syngrapha diasema
Timandra griseata
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-09
Jan Torp Pharo
Prestegårdskogen (Viken, Norway)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis pallidana (Sheep’s-bit Conch)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dioryctria sylvestrella (New Pine Knot-horn)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Mniotype satura
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Prochoreutis sehestediana (Silver-dot Twitcher)
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Brown Plume)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-03
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis atricapitana (Black-headed Conch)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus ericella
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichrorampha acuminatana (Sharp-winged Drill)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oncocera semirubella (Rosy-Striped Knot-Horn)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pyralis farinalis (Meal Moth)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
1 - 15 av 843 last»»