Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-31
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pasiphila debiliata
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-15
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-13
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Charanyca trigrammica
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Deltote uncula (Silver Hook)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Syngrapha microgamma
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-02
John Stenersen
Tyrihjellåsen 33, Solbergfoss (Viken, Norway)
Apamea illyria
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Cucullia chamomillae (Chamomile Shark)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-20
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Acronicta menyanthidis (Light Know Grass)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calliteara abietis
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chlorissa viridata (Small Grass Emerald)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Hedya atropunctana
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucodonta bicoloria (White Prominent)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Monopis obviella (Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Pseudohermenias abietana
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Depressaria
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-18
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Incurvaria pectinea (Pale Feathered Bright)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-18
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Ectoedemia weaveri
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pasiphila debiliata
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-12
Michael Fredriksen
Nipedalen (Vestland, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-11
Frode Falkenberg
Hasselgården, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Aethes margaritana (Silver Coast Conch)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Evergestis limbata
Geina didactyla
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth)
Metzneria lappella (Burdock Neb)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Philereme vetulata (Brown Scallop)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thumatha senex (Round-winged Muslin)
Timandra griseata
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Linnakåsa (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Elachista freyerella
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Phyllocnistis unipunctella (Poplar Bent-wing)
Phyllonorycter dubitella (Southern Midget)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-21
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Parornix
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Copper Ermel)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-30
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epiblema grandaevana (Great Bell)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-04
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Arichanna melanaria
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Coleophora hemerobiella
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypatopa binotella (Spotted Dowd)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thalera fimbrialis (Sussex Emerald)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-17
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania fuscalis
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chionodes electella
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia tripunctaria (White-spotted Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hedya atropunctana
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macrochilo cribrumalis (Dotted Fan-foot)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesoleuca albicillata (Beautiful Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila debiliata
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
1 - 15 av 267 last»»