Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agonopterix
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Parornix
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Rhigognostis senilella
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-26
Anders Lundberg
Nystøga hyttegrend, Filefjell (Innlandet, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea rubrirena
Apamea schildei
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eudonia sudetica
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Phiaris metallicana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-14
Anders Lundberg
Nystøga hyttegrend, Filefjell (Innlandet, Norway)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Udea nebulalis
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-12
Anders Lundberg
Nystøga hyttegrend, Filefjell (Innlandet, Norway)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Euxoa recussa
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Monochroa saltenella
Udea nebulalis
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-21
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Ancylis myrtillana
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Eriogaster arbusculae
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Phyllonorycter cavella (Golden Birch Midget)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Xystophora pulveratella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-23
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Apamea illyria
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Hedya atropunctana
Helcystogramma lineolella
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-22
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Anania funebris
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina selini
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypena rostralis (Buttoned Snout)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Prolita sexpunctella
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-19
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Caradrina selini
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eriopsela quadrana
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Furcula bicuspis (Alder Kitten)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hedya atropunctana
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Stictea mygindiana
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-19
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Epinotia immundana (Common Birch Bell)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-15
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Carpatolechia alburnella (Suffused Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-11
Ivar Stormo
Jerdal (Viken, Norway)
Agapeta hamana (Hook-marked Straw Moth)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apotomis inundana
Apterogenum ypsillon (Dingy Shears)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Carpatolechia decorella (Winter Oak Groundling)
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eulamprotes atrella (Two-spotted Neb)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Herminia lunalis (Jubilee Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Isophrictis striatella (White-border Neb)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lobesia bicinctana
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nemapogon wolffiella (White-speckled Clothes Moth)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Sitochroa verticalis (Lesser Pearl)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-29
Christer Kamsvåg
Jøriveien 19 (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-29
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-26
Christer Kamsvåg
Jøriveien 19 (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis myrtillana
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-22
Christer Kamsvåg
Jøriveien 19 (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Ancylis myrtillana
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue)
 
1-15 av 190 last»»