Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-11
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agonopterix
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Parornix
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Rhigognostis senilella
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Depressaria
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-17
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Incurvaria pectinea (Pale Feathered Bright)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-18
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Phiaris bipunctana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-07
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phiaris bipunctana
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-04
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis myrtillana
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phiaris bipunctana
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-03
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epinotia immundana (Common Birch Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-22
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Anania funebris
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina selini
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypena rostralis (Buttoned Snout)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Prolita sexpunctella
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-25
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Coleophora
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Epinotia immundana (Common Birch Bell)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-22
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Neofaculta ericetella/infernella
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phiaris bipunctana
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-16
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Rosendal (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-29
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-26
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
 
1-15 av 212 last»»