Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-17
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Autographa macrogamma
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-28
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Autographa macrogamma
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipyra perflua
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea rubrirena
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus ericella
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hedya salicella (White-backed Marble)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hypatopa binotella (Spotted Dowd)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Monopis spilotella
Montescardia tessulatellus
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Pseudohermenias abietana
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Timandra griseata
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-15
Ivar Stormo
Omdal (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-14
Ivar Stormo
Dalen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Lasionycta proxima
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Xestia ashworthii (Ashworth's Rustic)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-08
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina montana
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chionodes electella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macrochilo cribrumalis (Dotted Fan-foot)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sitochroa verticalis (Lesser Pearl)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-30
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anania perlucidalis
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis pallidana (Sheep’s-bit Conch)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Phiaris metallicana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Timandra griseata
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus ericella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia sylvata (Waved Carpet)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta proxima
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Paramesia gnomana
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phiaris metallicana
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Timandra griseata
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-25
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina selini
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Cydia pomonella (Codling Moth)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eana penziana
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma lineolella
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Monopis obviella (Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phiaris metallicana
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-24
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania fuscalis
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis tineana
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chionodes electella
Chionodes luctuella
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Panthea coenobita
Phiaris metallicana
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-17
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania fuscalis
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chionodes electella
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia tripunctaria (White-spotted Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hedya atropunctana
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macrochilo cribrumalis (Dotted Fan-foot)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesoleuca albicillata (Beautiful Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila debiliata
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-14
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chionodes electella
Chionodes luctuella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta proxima
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucodonta bicoloria (White Prominent)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Phiaris metallicana
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Timandra griseata
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-10
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania perlucidalis
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carpatolechia alburnella (Suffused Groundling)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chionodes electella
Chionodes luctuella
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya atropunctana
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Phycitodes binaevella (Ermine Knot-horn)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-31
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Argyresthia aurulentella (Gold Juniper Argent)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Depressaria silesiaca
Dysstroma latefasciata
Mompha divisella (Neat Cosmet)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oxyptilus parvidactyla
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-19
Even Mjaaland
Eidsborg (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agnoea
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania fuscalis
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea rubrirena
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia dilectella (Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina selini
Cedestis subfasciella (Brown Pine Ermel)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Chionodes electella
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista bisulcella (Yellow-tipped Dwarf)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta tritophus (Three-humped Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Parnassius apollo (Apollo Butterfly)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea olivalis (Olive Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
1 - 15 av 59 last»»