Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-22
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Notodonta torva (Large Dark Prominent)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-18
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Apamea illyria
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Hypena rostralis (Buttoned Snout)
Jodis putata
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-15
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Linnakåsa (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista freyerella
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eucosma aspidiscana
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Incurvaria masculella (Feathered Bright)
Phyllocnistis unipunctella (Poplar Bent-wing)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-15
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Findal (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-02
John Stenersen
Tyrihjellåsen 33, Solbergfoss (Viken, Norway)
Apamea illyria
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Cucullia chamomillae (Chamomile Shark)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agonopterix
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Parornix
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Rhigognostis senilella
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-29
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Anania fuscalis
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Chionodes electella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clepsis rurinana
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Ectoedemia sericopeza
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupoecilia ambiguella (Vine Moth)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nemapogon wolffiella (White-speckled Clothes Moth)
Niditinea fuscella (Brown-dotted Clothes Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper)
Orophia ferrugella
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phiaris metallicana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Timandra griseata
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-16
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Archinemapogon yildizae
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha rurestrana
Chlorissa viridata (Small Grass Emerald)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Elachista pullicomella
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Hedya atropunctana
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Heterothera serraria
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoptera malifoliella (Pear Leaf Blister Moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Monopis weaverella (Carrion Moth)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Philedonides lunana
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudohermenias abietana
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Ptycholoma lecheana (Brindled Tortrix)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sciota hostilis
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stictea mygindiana
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-07
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Idaea pallidata
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-21
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Steinsånå (Rogaland, Norway)
Caloptilia elongella (Pale Red Slender)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Depressaria
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-16
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Linnakåsa (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Elachista freyerella
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Phyllocnistis unipunctella (Poplar Bent-wing)
Phyllonorycter dubitella (Southern Midget)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-03
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epinotia immundana (Common Birch Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-22
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Anania funebris
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina selini
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypena rostralis (Buttoned Snout)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Prolita sexpunctella
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
1 - 15 av 348 last»»