Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-03
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epinotia immundana (Common Birch Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-22
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Anania funebris
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina selini
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypena rostralis (Buttoned Snout)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Prolita sexpunctella
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-21
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Caradrina selini
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Eriopsela quadrana
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-19
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Caradrina selini
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eriopsela quadrana
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Furcula bicuspis (Alder Kitten)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hedya atropunctana
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Stictea mygindiana
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Caradrina selini
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eriopsela quadrana
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta tritophus (Three-humped Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Sciota hostilis
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-25
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Coleophora
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Epinotia immundana (Common Birch Bell)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-22
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Neofaculta ericetella/infernella
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phiaris bipunctana
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis myrtillana
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-17
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Hausland, Fevik. (Agder, Norway)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agonopterix scopariella (Broom Flat-body)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Drymonia dodonaea (Marbled Brown)
Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Zophodia grossulariella (Gooseberry Knot-horn)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-18
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Epinotia immundana (Common Birch Bell)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-28
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris maccana
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Biston strataria (Oak Beauty)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Endromidae
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Grapholita jungiella (Vetch Piercer)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Lithophane lamda
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Mompha divisella (Neat Cosmet)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-28
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-31
Eli Gates
Bakkeløkka (Viken, Norway)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-14
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chionodes electella
Chionodes luctuella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta proxima
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucodonta bicoloria (White Prominent)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Phiaris metallicana
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Timandra griseata
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-10
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania perlucidalis
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carpatolechia alburnella (Suffused Groundling)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chionodes electella
Chionodes luctuella
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya atropunctana
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Phycitodes binaevella (Ermine Knot-horn)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
««første 16 - 30 av 348 last»»