Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-24
Frank Alendal
Li (Rogaland, Norway)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-15
Frode Falkenberg
Doktortjønna (Trøndelag, Norway)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Dichrorampha plumbagana (Silver-lined Drill)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-08
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Sandbekken (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Ectoedemia minimella (Broken-barred Pygmy)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Ocnerostoma piniariella (White Pine Ermel)
Parornix scoticella (Rowan Slender)
Phylloporia bistrigella (Striped Bright)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-11
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Apamea rubrirena
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina montana
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria schuetzeella (Spruce Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eana penziana
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macrochilo cribrumalis (Dotted Fan-foot)
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Orophia ferrugella
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Spargania luctuata (White-banded Carpet)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-09
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chionodes continuella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus ericella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Monopis spilotella
Montescardia tessulatellus
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Ortholepis betulae (Birch Knot-horn)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pexicopia malvella (Hollyhock Seed Moth)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-08
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina montana
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chionodes electella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macrochilo cribrumalis (Dotted Fan-foot)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sitochroa verticalis (Lesser Pearl)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-07
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Apamea rubrirena
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha rurestrana
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Eana penziana
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Gelechia muscosella (Grey Sallow Groundling)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sciota hostilis
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-13
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Caryocolum pullatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-26
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-25
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-11
Frode Falkenberg
Hasselgården, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Aethes margaritana (Silver Coast Conch)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Evergestis limbata
Geina didactyla
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth)
Metzneria lappella (Burdock Neb)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Philereme vetulata (Brown Scallop)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thumatha senex (Round-winged Muslin)
Timandra griseata
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-15
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia ivella
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Bactra
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Depressaria pulcherrimella (Pignut Flat-body)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Elachista adscitella
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Scoparia ancipitella
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Stigmella floslactella (Coarse Hazel Pygmy)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-14
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Bryotropha
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia ancipitella
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-13
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia ivella
Arichanna melanaria
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Elachista adscitella
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pasiphila debiliata
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia ancipitella
Thera
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-06
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Amphipoea
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Epermenia illigerella
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Gelechiinae M. tenebrella/E. unicolorella
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
1 - 15 av 329 last»»