Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-06
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania fuscalis
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta imbecilla (The Silurian)
Lasionycta proxima
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-12
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Eide (Vestland, Norway)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Lampronia flavimitrella
Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Grey-alder Midget)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-30
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Epinotia cruciana (Willow Tortrix)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-02
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Apamea rubrirena
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Coleophora obscenella
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Levipalpus hepatariella
Monopis weaverella (Carrion Moth)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phyllonorycter blancardella (Brown Apple Midget)
Platyptilia calodactyla (Goldenrod Plume)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-28
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Autographa macrogamma
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-24
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Apamea rubrirena
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Depressaria pulcherrimella (Pignut Flat-body)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Euxoa recussa
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-19
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Elachista alpinella (Marsh Dwarf)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-07
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Apamea rubrirena
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha rurestrana
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Eana penziana
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Gelechia muscosella (Grey Sallow Groundling)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sciota hostilis
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-19
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Phiaris bipunctana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-04
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Arichanna melanaria
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Coleophora hemerobiella
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypatopa binotella (Spotted Dowd)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thalera fimbrialis (Sussex Emerald)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-03
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calliteara abietis
Caradrina selini
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista pullicomella
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Eupoecilia ambiguella (Vine Moth)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Furcula bicuspis (Alder Kitten)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gypsonoma nitidulana
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya atropunctana
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma lineolella
Heterothera serraria
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Nemapogon picarella
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudohermenias abietana
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Ptycholoma lecheana (Brindled Tortrix)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sciota hostilis
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stictea mygindiana
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-12
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Agnoea
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis mitterbacheriana (Red Roller)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Apotomis inundana
Archinemapogon yildizae
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batrachedra pinicolella (Pine Cosmet)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia minutella (Thatch Tubic)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Caloptilia populetorum (Clouded Slender)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Caradrina selini
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chionodes electella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cleorodes lichenaria (Brussels Lace)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichrorampha vancouverana (Gold-fringed Drill)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Favonius quercus (Purple Hairstreak)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Harpella forficella
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypatopa binotella (Spotted Dowd)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ortholepis betulae (Birch Knot-horn)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Phyllonorycter rajella (Common Alder Midget)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Schrankia costaestrigalis (Pinion-streaked Snout)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Sesia apiformis (Hornet Moth)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)
Tischeria ekebladella (Oak Carl)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Trisateles emortualis (Olive Crescent)
Udea olivalis (Olive Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-11
Even Mjaaland
Fosselandheiaveien (Agder, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea rubrirena
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Arichanna melanaria
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-05
Even Mjaaland
Eftang (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dichrorampha vancouverana (Gold-fringed Drill)
Elachista luticomella (Yellow-headed Dwarf)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Euchoeca nebulata (Dingy Shell)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya pruniana (Plum Tortrix)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Neofriseria peliella
Phyllonorycter
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-05
Even Mjaaland
Spornes,Tromøy (Agder, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anania terrealis
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batrachedra pinicolella (Pine Cosmet)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dichrorampha vancouverana (Gold-fringed Drill)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista tengstromi
Epinotia cruciana (Willow Tortrix)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe rivata (Wood Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya pruniana (Plum Tortrix)
Hedya salicella (White-backed Marble)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Myelois circumvoluta (Thistle Ermine)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Paraswammerdamia nebulella (Hawthorn Ermel)
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma minorata (Heath Rivulet)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thalera fimbrialis (Sussex Emerald)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
1 - 15 av 86 last»»