Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-04
Even Mjaaland
Hefte,Tromøy (Agder, Norway)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Celypha aurofasciana
Grapholita pallifrontana
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Nemophora degeerella (Yellow-barred Long-horn)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Oecophora bractella
Olethreutes arcuella
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Tischeria ekebladella (Oak Carl)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-28
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Crambus ericella
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-27
Even Mjaaland
Fosselandheiaveien (Agder, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter heegeriella (Pale Oak Midget)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-13
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria permutatella
Cedestis subfasciella (Brown Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Ectoedemia
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald)
Jodis putata
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lampronia flavimitrella
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Monochroa tenebrella (Common Plain Neb)
Monopis weaverella (Carrion Moth)
Nematopogon
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Parornix
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter heegeriella (Pale Oak Midget)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Stigmella
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tischeria ekebladella (Oak Carl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-21
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-27
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chionodes electella
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pasiphila debiliata
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-26
Even Mjaaland
Arboretet (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Bryotropha galbanella
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Coleophora lusciniaepennella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Ectoedemia
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epinotia fraternana (Silver-barred Bell)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Heliozela resplendella
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Jodis putata
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth)
Nematopogon schwarziellus (Sandy Long-horn)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Parornix
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris micana (Olive Marble)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Grey-alder Midget)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Swammerdamia caesiella (Birch Ermel)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-07-06
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Coleophora
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Epiblema grandaevana (Great Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-21
John Stenersen
Vasshalsen (Nordland, Norway)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-07
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia ivella
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Paramesia gnomana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-17
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-06
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agnoea josephinae
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Aphelia viburniana
Apotomis infida (Rannoch Marble)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha rivulana (Silver-striped Marble)
Chionodes continuella
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eupithecia pimpinellata (Pimpinel Pug)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Neofriseria peliella
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Perizoma hydrata
Phtheochroa inopiana (Plain Conch)
Spargania luctuata (White-banded Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-13
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Aethes rutilana (Juniper Conch)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipoea
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Aproaerema anthyllidella (Vetch Sober)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent)
Argyresthia dilectella (Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey)
Bryotropha galbanella
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey)
Eudonia murana
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia lariciata (Larch Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya atropunctana
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia didactylites
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Parornix
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pexicopia malvella (Hollyhock Seed Moth)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phiaris palustrana
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia ancipitella
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scrobipalpa samadensis
Swammerdamia caesiella (Birch Ermel)
Swammerdamia compunctella
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Zeiraphera griseana (Larch Tortrix)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-06-30
Even Mjaaland
Bjelland,Tromøy (Agder, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Bembecia ichneumoniformis
Bohemannia quadrimaculella
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Dichrorampha acuminatana (Sharp-winged Drill)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dichrorampha vancouverana (Gold-fringed Drill)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)
Elachista dispilella
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Euchoeca nebulata (Dingy Shell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Grapholita orobana (Crescent Piercer)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hedya pruniana (Plum Tortrix)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Olethreutes arcuella
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Paraswammerdamia albicapitella (White-headed Ermel)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-06-28
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia ivella
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
««første 16 - 30 av 86 last»»