Glyphipterigidae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-13
Even Mjaaland
Østre bolærne (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Bucculatrix thoracella (Lime Bent-wing)
Callistege mi (Mother Shipton)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chlorissa viridata (Small Grass Emerald)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Grapholita orobana (Crescent Piercer)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lythria cruentaria
Monopis obviella (Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
Olethreutes arcuella
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Parornix
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Common Oak Midget)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-10
Even Mjaaland
Dalen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Anania funebris
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Aricia eumedon
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epermenia chaerophyllella (Golden Lance-wing)
Epiblema cirsiana/scutulana/sticticana
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Eupithecia conterminata
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue)
Glyphipterix haworthana (Cotton-grass Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Hellinsia didactylites
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Grey-alder Midget)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Tinagma perdicella
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-04
Even Mjaaland
Flikka (Agder, Norway)
Adela reaumurella (Green Long-horn)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Jodis putata
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-30
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Benna (Trøndelag, Norway)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus)
Elachista bisulcella (Yellow-tipped Dwarf)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-01
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Blåfjellet (Vestland, Norway)
Glacies coracina (Black Mountain Moth)
Glyphipterix haworthana (Cotton-grass Fanner)
Phiaris schulziana
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-24
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Øyane (Vestland, Norway)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Epirrhoe hastulata
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Eupithecia pygmaeata (Marsh Pug)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Oxyptilus parvidactyla
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Grey-alder Midget)
Pseudopanthera macularia (Speckled Yellow)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Udea olivalis (Olive Pearl)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-25
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Åresete (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis myrtillana
Ectoedemia minimella (Broken-barred Pygmy)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Incurvaria oehlmanniella (Common Bright)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Grey-alder Midget)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Udea decrepitalis
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-03
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Anarta melanopa (Broad-bordered White Underwing)
Ancylis myrtillana
Cochylidia subroseana
Elachista exactella
Elachista nobilella
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Parornix betulae (Brown Birch Slender)
Udea decrepitalis
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-24
Kjell Mjølsnes
Mølen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia ivella
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Cauchas fibulella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha rurestrana
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cleorodes lichenaria (Brussels Lace)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crombrugghia distans
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupoecilia ambiguella (Vine Moth)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hedya pruniana (Plum Tortrix)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Hydrelia sylvata (Waved Carpet)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oecophora bractella
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Spatalistis bifasciana
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tinagma perdicella
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-11
Kjell Mjølsnes
Sandaa (Agder, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Argyresthia trifasciata (Triple-barred Argent)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia minutella (Thatch Tubic)
Bucculatrix thoracella (Lime Bent-wing)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Coleophora gallipennella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman)
Elachista dispilella
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tripunctaria (White-spotted Pug)
Eupithecia valerianata (Valerian Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Glyphipterix equitella (Stonecrop Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hadena caesia (The Grey)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma hydrata
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Copper Ermel)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-09
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Jodis putata
Stigmella salicis (Sallow Pygmy)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-03
Ola Moen
Øksnesmarka (Vestland, Norway)
Argyroploce arbutella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber)
Falseuncaria ruficiliana (Red-fringed Conch)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Incurvaria oehlmanniella/masculella
Jodis putata
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
«Micro-heterocera» (Micro-moths)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-19
Even Mjaaland
Spornes,Tromøy (Agder, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apotomis semifasciana (Short-barred Marble)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Atolmis rubricollis (Red-necked Footman)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Caradrina selini
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha rurestrana
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Coleophora
Coleophora gallipennella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Earias clorana (Cream-bordered Green Pea)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista dispilella
Elachista luticomella (Yellow-headed Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epiblema grandaevana (Great Bell)
Epinotia rubiginosana (Pine Bell)
Epirrhoe rivata (Wood Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Gluphisia crenata (Dusky Marbled Brown)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya pruniana (Plum Tortrix)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lobesia reliquana (Oak Marble)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Monochroa tenebrella (Common Plain Neb)
Monopis weaverella (Carrion Moth)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail)
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea ocularis (Figure of Eighty)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Timandra griseata
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-18
Even Mjaaland
Hefte,Tromøy (Agder, Norway)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Bucculatrix thoracella (Lime Bent-wing)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Coleophora gallipennella
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Eupithecia immundata
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Olethreutes arcuella
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-14
Even Mjaaland
Orrestranda (Rogaland, Norway)
Anania fuscalis
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Deltote uncula (Silver Hook)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
««første 16 - 30 av 195 last»»