Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-19
Svein Bekkum
Bekkumsetra, Øldalen (Innlandet, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xestia fennica
Xestia speciosa
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-15
Frode Falkenberg
Bersvensåsen (Trøndelag, Norway)
Ancylis tineana
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Chionodes continuella
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-09
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chionodes continuella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus ericella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Monopis spilotella
Montescardia tessulatellus
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Ortholepis betulae (Birch Knot-horn)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pexicopia malvella (Hollyhock Seed Moth)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-08
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina montana
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chionodes electella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macrochilo cribrumalis (Dotted Fan-foot)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sitochroa verticalis (Lesser Pearl)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-29
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Anania fuscalis
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Chionodes electella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clepsis rurinana
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Ectoedemia sericopeza
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupoecilia ambiguella (Vine Moth)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nemapogon wolffiella (White-speckled Clothes Moth)
Niditinea fuscella (Brown-dotted Clothes Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper)
Orophia ferrugella
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phiaris metallicana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Timandra griseata
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-19
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Phiaris bipunctana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-18
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Phiaris bipunctana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-17
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Phiaris bipunctana
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-13
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia ivella
Arichanna melanaria
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Elachista adscitella
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pasiphila debiliata
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia ancipitella
Thera
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-18
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris palustrana
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-27
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth)
Acronicta menyanthidis (Light Know Grass)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Anania fuscalis
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apotomis inundana
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble)
Apotomis semifasciana (Short-barred Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha tiedemanniana
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epinotia demarniana (Birch Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Furcula bicuspis (Alder Kitten)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Harpella forficella
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya salicella (White-backed Marble)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypatopa binotella (Spotted Dowd)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea pallidata
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Timandra griseata
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-25
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-14
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chionodes electella
Chionodes luctuella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta proxima
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucodonta bicoloria (White Prominent)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Phiaris metallicana
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Timandra griseata
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-11
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Elophos vittaria
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Parornix
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-24
Nils Rogn
Kvalstad, Svanøy (Vestland, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipoea crinanensis (Crinan Ear)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia dilectella (Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa buraetica
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Bactra lacteana
Bryotropha senectella (Dull Red Groundling)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Clepsis rurinana
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Denisia stipella
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana argentana
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eana penziana
Elachista adscitella
Elachista humilis
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Endothenia ericetana (Heath Marble)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha locupletella (Red Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Scoparia ancipitella
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
1-15 av 123 last»»