Bucculatricinae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-09
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Anania fuscalis
Bucculatrix nigricomella (Daisy Bent-wing)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-09
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Aristotelia brizella (Thrift Neb)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bucculatrix bechsteinella (Hawthorn Bent-wing)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Exaeretia allisella (Mugwort Flat-body)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-19
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Teksten camping (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Bucculatrix thoracella (Lime Bent-wing)
Cochylis nana (Birch Conch)
Coleophora alnifoliae
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Coleophora frischella (White-clover Case-bearer)
Dichrorampha obscuratana
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Hellinsia didactylites
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Leucoptera malifoliella (Pear Leaf Blister Moth)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-02
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Bucculatrix humiliella
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-30
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Bucculatrix humiliella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-27
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila selasella (Pale-streak Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipyra perflua
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anania fuscalis
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis inundana
Archinemapogon yildizae
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bucculatrix humiliella
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Carpatolechia alburnella (Suffused Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Chionodes continuella
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus ericella
Crambus heringiellus
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus silvella (Wood Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dioryctria sylvestrella (New Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gelechia muscosella (Grey Sallow Groundling)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Orophia ferrugella
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Linnakåsa (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Elachista freyerella
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Phyllocnistis unipunctella (Poplar Bent-wing)
Phyllonorycter dubitella (Southern Midget)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-22
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Bucculatrix humiliella
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-04
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hedya atropunctana
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Niditinea striolella (Brindled Clothes Moth)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Parornix
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phiaris bipunctana
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yezognophos vittaria
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-01
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anarta myrtilli (Beautiful Yellow Underwing)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Bactra
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Gelechiidae (Twirler moths)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Incurvaria pectinea (Pale Feathered Bright)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Swammerdamia caesiella (Birch Ermel)
Swammerdamia compunctella
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-13
Even Mjaaland
Østre bolærne (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Bucculatrix thoracella (Lime Bent-wing)
Callistege mi (Mother Shipton)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chlorissa viridata (Small Grass Emerald)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Grapholita orobana (Crescent Piercer)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lythria cruentaria
Monopis obviella (Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
Olethreutes arcuella
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Parornix
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Common Oak Midget)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-28
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Bucculatrix nigricomella (Daisy Bent-wing)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Parasemia plantaginis (Wood Tiger)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-20
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania fuscalis
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bucculatrix frangutella (Buckthorn Bent-wing)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spargania luctuata (White-banded Carpet)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Teleiodes luculella
Timandra griseata
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-11
Kjell Mjølsnes
Sandaa (Agder, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Argyresthia trifasciata (Triple-barred Argent)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia minutella (Thatch Tubic)
Bucculatrix thoracella (Lime Bent-wing)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Coleophora gallipennella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman)
Elachista dispilella
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tripunctaria (White-spotted Pug)
Eupithecia valerianata (Valerian Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Glyphipterix equitella (Stonecrop Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hadena caesia (The Grey)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma hydrata
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Copper Ermel)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-18
Even Mjaaland
Hefte,Tromøy (Agder, Norway)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Bucculatrix thoracella (Lime Bent-wing)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Coleophora gallipennella
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Eupithecia immundata
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Olethreutes arcuella
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
1 - 15 av 96 last»»