Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-03
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis atricapitana (Black-headed Conch)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus ericella
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichrorampha acuminatana (Sharp-winged Drill)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oncocera semirubella (Rosy-Striped Knot-Horn)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pyralis farinalis (Meal Moth)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-27
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila selasella (Pale-streak Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipyra perflua
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anania fuscalis
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis inundana
Archinemapogon yildizae
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bucculatrix humiliella
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Carpatolechia alburnella (Suffused Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Chionodes continuella
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus ericella
Crambus heringiellus
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus silvella (Wood Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dioryctria sylvestrella (New Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gelechia muscosella (Grey Sallow Groundling)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Orophia ferrugella
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Donacaula mucronella
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea pallidata
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macrochilo cribrumalis (Dotted Fan-foot)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Monopis spilotella
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Orophia ferrugella
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes fluxa (Mere Wainscot)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-09
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chionodes continuella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus ericella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Monopis spilotella
Montescardia tessulatellus
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Ortholepis betulae (Birch Knot-horn)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pexicopia malvella (Hollyhock Seed Moth)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-18
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Epinotia immundana (Common Birch Bell)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-23
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-08
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Marikollen camping. (Agder, Norway)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Batrachedra pinicolella (Pine Cosmet)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Coleophora trochilella (Verge Case-bearer)
Elachista freyerella
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Oegoconia deauratella (Scarce Obscure)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Phalonidia udana
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Trisateles emortualis (Olive Crescent)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-02
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Anania perlucidalis
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Coleophora
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Depressaria
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-01
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Anania fuscalis
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lampronia flavimitrella
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Parornix
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Scrobipalpa atriplicella
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-08
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mesotype parallelolineata
Mniotype satura
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Paramesia gnomana
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-31
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Epinotia tetraquetrana (Square-barred Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-30
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epiblema grandaevana (Great Bell)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Coleophora
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epinotia tetraquetrana (Square-barred Bell)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampronia flavimitrella
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pammene rhediella (Fruitlet Mining Tortrix)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-20
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Caloptilia falconipennella (Scarce Alder Slender)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Furcula bicuspis (Alder Kitten)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
1 - 15 av 196 last»»