Eupithecia tenuiata

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-15
Frode Falkenberg
Bersvensåsen (Trøndelag, Norway)
Ancylis tineana
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Chionodes continuella
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-14
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-12
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Caryocolum pullatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-27
Frank Lyngvær
Barmanveien 9 (Trøndelag, Norway)
Agonopterix
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Brown Plume)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-10
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Viken, Norway)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Caloptilia jurateae (Maple Slender)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Dichrorampha acuminatana (Sharp-winged Drill)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Ennomos quercinaria (August Thorn)
Epirrhoe rivata (Wood Carpet)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Evergestis limbata
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lygephila craccae (Scarce Blackneck)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Mesotype parallelolineata
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Paramesia gnomana
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Phiaris schulziana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-14
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipyra perflua
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea rubrirena
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Chionodes continuella
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Endothenia marginana (Bordered Marbled)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllonorycter junoniella
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-27
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Apamea schildei
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dichrorampha acuminatana (Sharp-winged Drill)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Syngrapha diasema
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Hausland, Fevik. (Agder, Norway)
Eupithecia tenuiata
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-14
Even Mjaaland
Bjelland,Tromøy (Agder, Norway)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila selasella (Pale-streak Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis semifasciana (Short-barred Marble)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia dilectella (Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Autographa buraetica
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria fulgidella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epiblema cirsiana (Knapweed Bell)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia pusillana
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia inturbata (Maple Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lobesia bicinctana
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mirificarma mulinella (Gorse Groundling)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Scrobipalpa atriplicella
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Spodoptera exigua (Small Mottled Willow)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-14
Even Mjaaland
Spornes,Tromøy (Agder, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea lithoxylaea (Light Arches)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Apotomis semifasciana (Short-barred Marble)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa buraetica
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Caryocolum blandelloides
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Chionodes distinctella (Eastern Groundling)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cochylis atricapitana (Black-headed Conch)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Dichrorampha vancouverana (Gold-fringed Drill)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endotricha flammealis
Epiblema cirsiana (Knapweed Bell)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Epirrhoe rivata (Wood Carpet)
Eucosma aemulana
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Gelechia nigra (Black Groundling)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lobesia bicinctana
Lobesia littoralis (Shore Marble)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lygephila craccae (Scarce Blackneck)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma minorata (Heath Rivulet)
Phalonidia curvistrigana
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha horridella (Dark Smudge)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Ypsolopha scabrella (Wainscot Smudge)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-08
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Rudstrandvn. 1 (Viken, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Amphipoea fucosa (Saltern Ear)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bryotropha galbanella
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Caryocolum amaurella
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chilodes maritima (Silky Wainscot)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Philereme vetulata (Brown Scallop)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-06
Even Mjaaland
Dale (Rogaland, Norway)
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Agnoea josephinae
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Coleophora
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Ditula angustiorana (Red-barred Tortrix)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha lacteella (Rust-blotch Cosmet)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila debiliata
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-21
Kjell Mjølsnes
Ergavatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Amphipoea
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chilodes maritima (Silky Wainscot)
Clepsis spectrana (Cyclamen Tortrix)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus silvella (Wood Grass-veneer)
Crambus uliginosellus (Marsh Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epinotia caprana (Large Sallow Bell)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna straminea (Southern Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-17
Kjell Mjølsnes
Ergavatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrolepiopsis assectella (Leek Moth)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Amphipoea
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chilodes maritima (Silky Wainscot)
Clepsis spectrana (Cyclamen Tortrix)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Donacaula mucronella
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Epinotia caprana (Large Sallow Bell)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Heliothis peltigera (Bordered Straw)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna straminea (Southern Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Spodoptera exigua (Small Mottled Willow)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-05
Kjell Mjølsnes
Ergavatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Amphipoea
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chilodes maritima (Silky Wainscot)
Clepsis spectrana (Cyclamen Tortrix)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Donacaula mucronella
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna straminea (Southern Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Zeiraphera griseana (Larch Tortrix)
 
1 - 15 av 36 last»»