Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-19
Even Mjaaland
Eigjeneset (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caloptilia rufipennella (Small Red Slender)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Tiliacea citrago (Orange Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-05
Even Mjaaland
Eigjeneset (Rogaland, Norway)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Orgyia antiqua (The Vapourer)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Tiliacea citrago (Orange Sallow)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-25
Even Mjaaland
Dale (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus ericella
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Stilbia anomala (The Anomalous)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-15
Even Mjaaland
Mølen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Acrobasis repandana
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth)
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agonopterix liturosa (Large Purple Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Aristotelia ericinella (Heather Neb)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Batia unitella (Golden-brown Tubic)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha rurestrana
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Coleophora
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Cydia duplicana
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichomeris alacella (Lichen Sober)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Dichrorampha vancouverana (Gold-fringed Drill)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Epilecta linogrisea
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epipsilia grisescens
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Evergestis extimalis (Marbled Yellow Pearl)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Globia sparganii (Webb's Wainscot)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hesperia comma (Silver-spotted Skipper)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lobesia bicinctana
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth)
Mesapamea
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nemaxera betulinella (Golden-speckled Clothes Moth)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Phycitodes maritima (Chalk Knot-horn)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Psoricoptera gibbosella (Humped Crest)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-24
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Amphipoea
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea rubrirena
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia dilectella (Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia ivella
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pulchella
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Arichanna melanaria
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia suberinella
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Carpatolechia decorella (Winter Oak Groundling)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Caryocolum pullatella
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eudemis porphyrana
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Gelechia nigra (Black Groundling)
Gelechia rhombella (Apple Groundling)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Herminia lunalis (Jubilee Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet)
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Paraswammerdamia nebulella (Hawthorn Ermel)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Psoricoptera gibbosella (Humped Crest)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Sorhagenia
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tischeria ekebladella (Oak Carl)
Trisateles emortualis (Olive Crescent)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha alpella (Barred Smudge)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha horridella (Dark Smudge)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-22
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia dilectella (Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia ivella
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pulchella
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Arichanna melanaria
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Caloptilia suberinella
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Carpatolechia decorella (Winter Oak Groundling)
Carpatolechia fugitivella (Elm Groundling)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Caryocolum vicinella (Coast Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Coleophora
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudemis porphyrana
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Gelechia nigra (Black Groundling)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Gelechia sororculella (Dark-striped Groundling)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phiaris palustrana
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Psoricoptera gibbosella (Humped Crest)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scoparia ancipitella
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tischeria ekebladella (Oak Carl)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Trisateles emortualis (Olive Crescent)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha alpella (Barred Smudge)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-08-28
John Skartveit
Skåland (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Eupithecia
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-08-23
Kjell Mjølsnes
Bjårvatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris comariana (Strawberry Tortrix)
Acleris effractana
Acrobasis advenella
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Amphipoea oculea (Ear Moth)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta padella (Orchard Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-08-16
Kjell Mjølsnes
Bjårvatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris comariana (Strawberry Tortrix)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Amphipoea
Amphipoea oculea (Ear Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna straminea (Southern Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-08-25
Øyvind Stickler
Buar-Kullerødvannet (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Amphipoea fucosa (Saltern Ear)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Ennomos quercinaria (August Thorn)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Mesotype parallelolineata
Mniotype satura
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-08-18
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera griseana (Larch Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-08-25
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Mniotype satura
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-08-23
Even Mjaaland
Hølland (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Amphipoea
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta padella (Orchard Ermine)
Zeiraphera griseana (Larch Tortrix)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-08-16
Even Mjaaland
Hølland (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caryocolum vicinella (Coast Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Mesapamea
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Spilonota laricana (Larch-bud Moth)
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta padella (Orchard Ermine)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-08-02
Frode Falkenberg
Hasselgården, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle)
Acleris comariana (Strawberry Tortrix)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrolepiopsis assectella (Leek Moth)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Calybites phasianipennella (Little Slender)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia innotata (Angle-barred Pug)
Eupithecia inturbata (Maple Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Exaeretia allisella (Mugwort Flat-body)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pediasia aridella (Saltmarsh Grass-veneer)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Platytes alpinella (Hook-tipped Grass-veneer)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha sequella (Pied Smudge)
1 - 15 av 22 last»»