Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-15
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Skolten (Rogaland, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Argyresthia aurulentella (Gold Juniper Argent)
Autographa buraetica
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Caloptilia elongella (Pale Red Slender)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Coleophora virgaureae
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Elophos vittaria
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epipsilia grisescens
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Stilbia anomala (The Anomalous)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cirrhia gilvago (Dusky-lemon Sallow)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Mniotype satura
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Prochoreutis myllerana (Small Twitcher)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Staurophora celsia
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-11
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipyra perflua
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Arenostola phragmitidis (Fen Wainscot)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-24
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Ennomos fuscantaria (Dusky Thorn)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia inturbata (Maple Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Paramesia gnomana
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-11
Ivar Stormo
Jerdal (Viken, Norway)
Agapeta hamana (Hook-marked Straw Moth)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apotomis inundana
Apterogenum ypsillon (Dingy Shears)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Carpatolechia decorella (Winter Oak Groundling)
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eulamprotes atrella (Two-spotted Neb)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Herminia lunalis (Jubilee Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Isophrictis striatella (White-border Neb)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lobesia bicinctana
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nemapogon wolffiella (White-speckled Clothes Moth)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Sitochroa verticalis (Lesser Pearl)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-15
Even Mjaaland
Mølen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Acrobasis repandana
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth)
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agonopterix liturosa (Large Purple Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Aristotelia ericinella (Heather Neb)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Batia unitella (Golden-brown Tubic)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha rurestrana
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Coleophora
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Cydia duplicana
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichomeris alacella (Lichen Sober)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Dichrorampha vancouverana (Gold-fringed Drill)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Epilecta linogrisea
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epipsilia grisescens
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Evergestis extimalis (Marbled Yellow Pearl)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Globia sparganii (Webb's Wainscot)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hesperia comma (Silver-spotted Skipper)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lobesia bicinctana
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth)
Mesapamea
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nemaxera betulinella (Golden-speckled Clothes Moth)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Phycitodes maritima (Chalk Knot-horn)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Psoricoptera gibbosella (Humped Crest)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-14
Even Mjaaland
Bjelland,Tromøy (Agder, Norway)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila selasella (Pale-streak Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis semifasciana (Short-barred Marble)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia dilectella (Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Autographa buraetica
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria fulgidella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epiblema cirsiana (Knapweed Bell)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia pusillana
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia inturbata (Maple Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lobesia bicinctana
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mirificarma mulinella (Gorse Groundling)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Scrobipalpa atriplicella
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Spodoptera exigua (Small Mottled Willow)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-14
Even Mjaaland
Spornes,Tromøy (Agder, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea lithoxylaea (Light Arches)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Apotomis semifasciana (Short-barred Marble)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa buraetica
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Caryocolum blandelloides
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Chionodes distinctella (Eastern Groundling)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cochylis atricapitana (Black-headed Conch)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Dichrorampha vancouverana (Gold-fringed Drill)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endotricha flammealis
Epiblema cirsiana (Knapweed Bell)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Epirrhoe rivata (Wood Carpet)
Eucosma aemulana
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Gelechia nigra (Black Groundling)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lobesia bicinctana
Lobesia littoralis (Shore Marble)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lygephila craccae (Scarce Blackneck)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma minorata (Heath Rivulet)
Phalonidia curvistrigana
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha horridella (Dark Smudge)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Ypsolopha scabrella (Wainscot Smudge)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-09-05
Kjell Mjølsnes
Bjelland (Agder, Norway)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Caloptilia suberinella
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Evergestis extimalis (Marbled Yellow Pearl)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-09-06
Kjell Mjølsnes
Sandaa (Agder, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Agonopterix liturosa (Large Purple Flat-body)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Aproaerema anthyllidella (Vetch Sober)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn)
Ennomos fuscantaria (Dusky Thorn)
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lygephila craccae (Scarce Blackneck)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Parornix
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Phycitodes
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Copper Ermel)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Tiliacea citrago (Orange Sallow)
Timandra griseata
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Ypsolopha sequella (Pied Smudge)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-11
Frode Falkenberg
Tårnbåen, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis marmorea
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Evergestis limbata
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mesapamea
Metalampra cinnamomea
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phycitodes saxicola (Small Clouded Knot-horn)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scrobipalpa nitentella/obsoletella
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Trisateles emortualis (Olive Crescent)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-22
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia dilectella (Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia ivella
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pulchella
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Arichanna melanaria
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Caloptilia suberinella
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Carpatolechia decorella (Winter Oak Groundling)
Carpatolechia fugitivella (Elm Groundling)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Caryocolum vicinella (Coast Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Coleophora
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudemis porphyrana
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Gelechia nigra (Black Groundling)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Gelechia sororculella (Dark-striped Groundling)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phiaris palustrana
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Psoricoptera gibbosella (Humped Crest)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scoparia ancipitella
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tischeria ekebladella (Oak Carl)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Trisateles emortualis (Olive Crescent)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha alpella (Barred Smudge)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-30
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Amphipoea
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta myrtilli (Beautiful Yellow Underwing)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Aproaerema anthyllidella (Vetch Sober)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Parornix
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma minorata (Heath Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Phylloporia bistrigella (Striped Bright)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Yponomeuta
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Ypsolopha scabrella (Wainscot Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-25
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Aethes rutilana (Juniper Conch)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipoea
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Aproaerema anthyllidella (Vetch Sober)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia aurulentella (Gold Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia dilectella (Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Aristotelia ericinella (Heather Neb)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Caryocolum vicinella (Coast Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus ericella
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus silvella (Wood Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eana penziana
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia inturbata (Maple Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Parornix
Pasiphila debiliata
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes fluxa (Mere Wainscot)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ancipitella
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Ypsolopha scabrella (Wainscot Smudge)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)
Zeiraphera griseana (Larch Tortrix)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-23
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Achroia grisella (Lesser Wax Moth)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipoea
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Ancylis myrtillana
Ancylis subarcuana (Creeping Willow Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Aproaerema anthyllidella (Vetch Sober)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia aurulentella (Gold Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia dilectella (Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Caryocolum vicinella (Coast Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia stephensiana (Grey Tortrix)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eana penziana
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudemis porphyrana
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma minorata (Heath Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phiaris palustrana
Photedes fluxa (Mere Wainscot)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ancipitella
Swammerdamia caesiella (Birch Ermel)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha alpella (Barred Smudge)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Ypsolopha scabrella (Wainscot Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
1-15 av 22 last»»