Stigmella

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-07
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caryocolum
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Coleophora
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lobesia abscisana (Smoky-barred Marble)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Stigmella salicis (Sallow Pygmy)
Thera
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-05
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Bactra
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Stigmella
Thera britannica/variata
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-29
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Stigmella sorbi (Barred Rowan Pygmy)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-15
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia ivella
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Bactra
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Depressaria pulcherrimella (Pignut Flat-body)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Elachista adscitella
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Scoparia ancipitella
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Stigmella floslactella (Coarse Hazel Pygmy)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Sandhåland (Rogaland, Norway)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Phyllocnistis unipunctella (Poplar Bent-wing)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Stigmella salicis (Sallow Pygmy)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-14
Even Mjaaland
Østre bolærne (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Callistege mi (Mother Shipton)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Cauchas fibulella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Euhyponomeuta stannella
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hedya pruniana (Plum Tortrix)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Ptycholoma lecheana (Brindled Tortrix)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Selenia lunularia (Lunar Thorn)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stigmella assimilella (Aspen Pigmy)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-05-02
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Biston strataria (Oak Beauty)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug)
Eupithecia lanceata
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Stigmella
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-09
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Jodis putata
Stigmella salicis (Sallow Pygmy)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-04
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea illyria
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia lanceata
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma nitidulana
Hedya atropunctana
Helcystogramma lineolella
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Idaea pallidata
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Phyllonorycter rajella (Common Alder Midget)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stigmella assimilella (Aspen Pigmy)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-18
Even Mjaaland
Nedre Timenes (Agder, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agnoea
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anania perlucidalis
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bucculatrix nigricomella (Daisy Bent-wing)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Choristoneura hebenstreitella (Great Tortrix)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Denisia stipella
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)
Gluphisia crenata (Dusky Marbled Brown)
Hedya dimidiana
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia didactylites
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Jodis putata
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Nemophora degeerella (Yellow-barred Long-horn)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oecophora bractella
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Parornix
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Common Oak Midget)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Selenia lunularia (Lunar Thorn)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Stigmella assimilella (Aspen Pigmy)
Swammerdamia compunctella
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-13
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria permutatella
Cedestis subfasciella (Brown Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Ectoedemia
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald)
Jodis putata
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lampronia flavimitrella
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Monochroa tenebrella (Common Plain Neb)
Monopis weaverella (Carrion Moth)
Nematopogon
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Parornix
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter heegeriella (Pale Oak Midget)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Stigmella
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tischeria ekebladella (Oak Carl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-25
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Dokkfaret (Innlandet, Norway)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Catoptria maculalis
Chionodes continuella
Crambus alienellus
Crambus ericella
Eudonia alpina
Gypsonoma nitidulana
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Parornix polygrammella
Phiaris palustrana
Phiaris turfosana
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Prolita sexpunctella
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Stigmella poterii (Tormentil Pigmy)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-05-26
Even Mjaaland
Sviland (Rogaland, Norway)
Adela cuprella (Early Long-horn)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Cochylis nana (Birch Conch)
Ectoedemia
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Jodis putata
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Stigmella
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-05-26
Even Mjaaland
Austrått (Rogaland, Norway)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Ectoedemia
Elachista
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Phyllonorycter maestingella (Beech Midget)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Stigmella tityrella (Small Beech Pygmy)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-05
Alf Tore Mjøs
Furehaugen, Skorpo (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista humilis
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Stigmella
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
1 - 15 av 94 last»»