Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-13
Even Mjaaland
Østre bolærne (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Bucculatrix thoracella (Lime Bent-wing)
Callistege mi (Mother Shipton)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chlorissa viridata (Small Grass Emerald)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Grapholita orobana (Crescent Piercer)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lythria cruentaria
Monopis obviella (Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
Olethreutes arcuella
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Parornix
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Common Oak Midget)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-19
Leiv Tommas Haugen
v. Vassbygdtunnelen (Vestland, Norway)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Dichrorampha obscuratana
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-02
John Skartveit
Skåland (Rogaland, Norway)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Mesapamea
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-06
Kjell Mjølsnes
Sandaa (Agder, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Apotomis semifasciana (Short-barred Marble)
Archinemapogon yildizae
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Atolmis rubricollis (Red-necked Footman)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Batrachedra pinicolella (Pine Cosmet)
Bena bicolorana (Scarce Silver-lines)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina montana
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carpatolechia fugitivella (Elm Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha aurofasciana
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chilo phragmitella (Wainscot Veneer)
Chilodes maritima (Silky Wainscot)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Choristoneura hebenstreitella (Great Tortrix)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Coleophora gallipennella
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus ericella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crambus uliginosellus (Marsh Grass-veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Donacaula forficella (Pale Water-veneer)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista dispilella
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey)
Eulamprotes wilkella (Painted Neb)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupithecia tripunctaria (White-spotted Pug)
Eupithecia valerianata (Valerian Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Furcula bicuspis (Alder Kitten)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Gluphisia crenata (Dusky Marbled Brown)
Glyphipterix equitella (Stonecrop Fanner)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hedya atropunctana
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Jodis putata
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Macrochilo cribrumalis (Dotted Fan-foot)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Monochroa lutulentella (Black Neb)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nemophora degeerella (Yellow-barred Long-horn)
Neofriseria peliella
Niditinea striolella (Brindled Clothes Moth)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta tritophus (Three-humped Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orophia ferrugella
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Pexicopia malvella (Hollyhock Seed Moth)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phiaris palustrana
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Copper Ermel)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Sophronia semicostella (White-shouldered Sober)
Sophronia sicariellus
Spatalistis bifasciana
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Brown Plume)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea ocularis (Figure of Eighty)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thalera fimbrialis (Sussex Emerald)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Thiotricha subocellea (Eyelet Sober)
Thumatha senex (Round-winged Muslin)
Timandra griseata
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-06-30
Even Mjaaland
Bjelland,Tromøy (Agder, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Bembecia ichneumoniformis
Bohemannia quadrimaculella
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Dichrorampha acuminatana (Sharp-winged Drill)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dichrorampha vancouverana (Gold-fringed Drill)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)
Elachista dispilella
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Euchoeca nebulata (Dingy Shell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Grapholita orobana (Crescent Piercer)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hedya pruniana (Plum Tortrix)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Olethreutes arcuella
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Paraswammerdamia albicapitella (White-headed Ermel)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-06-22
Kjell Mjølsnes
Sandaa (Agder, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Aethes rutilana (Juniper Conch)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Anerastia lotella (Sandhill Knot-horn)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Batrachedra pinicolella (Pine Cosmet)
Bucculatrix thoracella (Lime Bent-wing)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Coleophora gallipennella
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cucullia gnaphalii
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Dichrorampha vancouverana (Gold-fringed Drill)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana penziana
Elachista dispilella
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epermenia chaerophyllella (Golden Lance-wing)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Epinotia abbreviana (Brown Elm Bell)
Epinotia fraternana (Silver-barred Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gluphisia crenata (Dusky Marbled Brown)
Glyphipterix equitella (Stonecrop Fanner)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Grapholita orobana (Crescent Piercer)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Incurvaria praelatella (Strawberry Bright)
Jodis putata
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Merrifieldia baliodactylus
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mompha idaei
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemophora degeerella (Yellow-barred Long-horn)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phalonidia gilvicomana
Phiaris palustrana
Phyllonorycter blancardella (Brown Apple Midget)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plodia interpunctella (Indian Meal Moth)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Sauterina hofmanniella
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Spargania luctuata (White-banded Carpet)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Timandra griseata
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tischeria ekebladella (Oak Carl)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-06-08
Even Mjaaland
Mølen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Caradrina selini
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Elachista dispilella
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Euchoeca nebulata (Dingy Shell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Eupoecilia ambiguella (Vine Moth)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Grapholita pallifrontana
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya pruniana (Plum Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Parornix
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Selenia lunularia (Lunar Thorn)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tinagma perdicella
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-06-07
Even Mjaaland
Mølen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania funebris
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bucculatrix nigricomella (Daisy Bent-wing)
Bucculatrix thoracella (Lime Bent-wing)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Depressaria depressana
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia subumbrata (Shaded Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Hedya pruniana (Plum Tortrix)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald)
Jodis putata
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lampronia flavimitrella
Lobesia bicinctana
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Micropterix tunbergella (Red-barred Gold)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Nemapogon variatella (Pale Corn Clothes Moth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Parornix torquillella
Phyllonorycter coryli (Nut Leaf Blister Moth)
Phyllonorycter spinicolella (Sloe Midget)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Rhopobota myrtillana
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-07-09
Even Mjaaland
Nedre Timenes (Agder, Norway)
Abraxas sylvata (Clouded Magpie)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Acrobasis repandana
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Agnoea
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent)
Argyresthia dilectella (Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia ivella
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Arichanna melanaria
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Choristoneura hebenstreitella (Great Tortrix)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eana penziana
Ectoedemia longicaudella
Ectoedemia weaveri
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya dimidiana
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Parornix
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phiaris palustrana
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stigmella
Stigmella assimilella (Aspen Pigmy)
Swammerdamia compunctella
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tischeria ekebladella (Oak Carl)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-06-11
Even Mjaaland
Mølen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acrocercops brongniardella (Brown Oak Slender)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Aethes rutilana (Juniper Conch)
Agnoea
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania funebris
Ancylis mitterbacheriana (Red Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupoecilia ambiguella (Vine Moth)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hedya pruniana (Plum Tortrix)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lobesia bicinctana
Lobesia littoralis (Shore Marble)
Lobesia reliquana (Oak Marble)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Perizoma hydrata
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Rhopobota myrtillana
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Selenia lunularia (Lunar Thorn)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-27
Trond Einar Brobakk
Kjørrvika (Agder, Norway)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Olethreutes arcuella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-26
Trond Einar Brobakk
Kjørrvika (Agder, Norway)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-24
Trond Einar Brobakk
Kjørrvika (Agder, Norway)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-23
Trond Einar Brobakk
Kjørrvika (Agder, Norway)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Olethreutes arcuella
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-22
Trond Einar Brobakk
Kjørrvika (Agder, Norway)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
1 - 15 av 21 last»»