Coleophora discordella (Lotus Case-bearer)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-06
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Coleophora discordella (Lotus Case-bearer)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-13
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Amphipoea
Anania fuscalis
Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Athrips pruinosella
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Bryotropha
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Coleophora
Coleophora discordella (Lotus Case-bearer)
Coleophora saxicolella (Orache Case-bearer)
Coleophora tamesis
Coleophora versurella (Pale Orache Case-bearer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Earias clorana (Cream-bordered Green Pea)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Epiblema grandaevana (Great Bell)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hyles livornica (Striped Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mompha lacteella (Rust-blotch Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scrobipalpa nitentella
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-27
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Torghatten (Nordland, Norway)
Coleophora discordella (Lotus Case-bearer)
Parornix scoticella (Rowan Slender)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-30
Even Mjaaland
Ognasanden (Rogaland, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis subarcuana (Creeping Willow Roller)
Athrips tetrapunctella (Northern Groundling)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Coleophora discordella (Lotus Case-bearer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cydia succedana
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Gelechiinae M. tenebrella/E. unicolorella
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Hellinsia didactylites
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar)
Lobesia littoralis (Shore Marble)
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-18
Alf Tore Mjøs
Ognasanden (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agonopterix kaekeritziana (Straw Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania fuscalis
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anerastia lotella (Sandhill Knot-horn)
Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Aproaerema anthyllidella (Vetch Sober)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Athrips pruinosella
Autographa buraetica
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bryotropha senectella (Dull Red Groundling)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Cochylis flaviciliana
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Coleophora discordella (Lotus Case-bearer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulamprotes wilkella (Painted Neb)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia pimpinellata (Pimpinel Pug)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Lobesia littoralis (Shore Marble)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Phalonidia manniana (Water-mint Conch)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phycitodes
Pima boisduvaliella (Silver-edged Knot-horn)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scrobipalpa samadensis
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-02
Even Mjaaland
Ogna (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Coleophora
Coleophora discordella (Lotus Case-bearer)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-06-29
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Coleophora discordella (Lotus Case-bearer)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-06-27
Even Mjaaland
Ognasanden (Rogaland, Norway)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Anania fuscalis
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis subarcuana (Creeping Willow Roller)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Athrips tetrapunctella (Northern Groundling)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Coleophora discordella (Lotus Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cydia succedana
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Lampronia capitella (Currant-shoot Borer)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lampronia morosa (Rose Bright)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Monochroa tenebrella (Common Plain Neb)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phalonidia manniana (Water-mint Conch)
Phyllonorycter quinqueguttella (Sandhill Midget)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scrobipalpa samadensis
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-06-20
Even Mjaaland
Ognasanden (Rogaland, Norway)
Anania fuscalis
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Ancylis subarcuana (Creeping Willow Roller)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Athrips tetrapunctella (Northern Groundling)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coleophora discordella (Lotus Case-bearer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Cydia succedana
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elachista nobilella
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Hellinsia didactylites
Lampronia capitella (Currant-shoot Borer)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lampronia flavimitrella
Lampronia morosa (Rose Bright)
Leucoptera laburnella (Laburnum Leaf Miner)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Parornix scoticella (Rowan Slender)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-07-06
Kjell Mjølsnes
Brusand (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis subarcuana (Creeping Willow Roller)
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora discordella (Lotus Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista utonella
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-05
Even Mjaaland
Ognasanden (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aphelia viburniana
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coleophora
Coleophora discordella (Lotus Case-bearer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Donacaula mucronella
Eana penziana
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eulamprotes wilkella (Painted Neb)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia didactylites
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-21
Kjell Mjølsnes
Vaulen, Brusand (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis subarcuana (Creeping Willow Roller)
Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Coleophora
Coleophora discordella (Lotus Case-bearer)
Coleophora pyrrhulipennella (Ling Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia didactylites
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Swammerdamia compunctella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-09
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Sandhåland (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Coleophora discordella (Lotus Case-bearer)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-03
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Bygnes (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Coleophora discordella (Lotus Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2009-06-07
Kjell Tore Vogsland
Drangedal (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Coleophora discordella (Lotus Case-bearer)
Cyclophora pendularia (Dingy Mocha)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)