Eupithecia analoga

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-22
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Anania funebris
Eupithecia analoga
Jodis putata
Monopis weaverella (Carrion Moth)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-23
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anticollix sparsata
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus heringiellus
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana penziana
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia analoga
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Hedya atropunctana
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta padella/malinellus/cagnagella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-05-20
Even Mjaaland
Arboretet (Rogaland, Norway)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Eupithecia analoga
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Jodis putata
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Lypusa maurella
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-07-24
Even Mjaaland
Kvambekkheia (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acronicta menyanthidis (Light Know Grass)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea schildei
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Athrips pruinosella
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Bryotropha galbanella
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha rivulana (Silver-striped Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chionodes continuella
Chionodes lugubrella
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow)
Crambus alienellus
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma infuscata
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eana penziana
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista alpinella (Marsh Dwarf)
Elophos vittaria
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia analoga
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Heterothera serraria
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Monopis weaverella (Carrion Moth)
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug)
Pediasia truncatellus
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris metallicana
Phiaris schulziana
Phiaris turfosana
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Spargania luctuata (White-banded Carpet)
Sparganothis rubicundana
Syngrapha diasema
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Udea nebulalis
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia speciosa
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-06-12
Olav Julsrud
Skjønnhaug skole (Oslo, Norway)
Eupithecia analoga
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-21
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cnephasia stephensiana (Grey Tortrix)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe rivata (Wood Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia analoga
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Grapholita orobana (Crescent Piercer)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-05
Even Mjaaland
Lauvik,Bandak (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Anania fuscalis
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Caloptilia jurateae (Maple Slender)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis nana (Birch Conch)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cydia strobilella (Spruce Seed Moth)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Elophos vittaria
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Endothenia hebesana
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eriopsela quadrana
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Euchoeca nebulata (Dingy Shell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia analoga
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia conterminata
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia pygmaeata (Marsh Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Pararge aegeria (Speckled Wood)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Grey-alder Midget)
Phytometra viridaria (Small Purple-barred)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-04
Kjell Tore Vogsland
Drangedal (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Eupithecia analoga
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-08-01
Even Mjaaland
Eidsborg (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agonopterix liturosa (Large Purple Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipyra perflua
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea rubrirena
Apamea schildei
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis inundana
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia dilectella (Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Arichanna melanaria
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Autographa buraetica
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina montana
Caradrina selini
Carpatolechia alburnella (Suffused Groundling)
Caryocolum vicinella (Coast Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chersotis cuprea
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eana penziana
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epipsilia grisescens
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia analoga
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hedya atropunctana
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypercallia citrinalis
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lasionycta proxima
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mesotype parallelolineata
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Monopis weaverella (Carrion Moth)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Swammerdamia compunctella
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia speciosa
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera griseana (Larch Tortrix)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-07-31
Kjell Mjølsnes
Kraftstasjonen, Eidsborg (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Apamea schildei
Apotomis inundana
Arichanna melanaria
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Caradrina montana
Caradrina selini
Caryocolum vicinella (Coast Groundling)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epipsilia grisescens
Eupithecia analoga
Geina didactyla
Hypercallia citrinalis
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Lasionycta proxima
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Mesotype parallelolineata
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Xestia ashworthii (Ashworth's Rustic)
Xestia fennica
Xestia speciosa
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2009-06-13
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Coleophora
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epiblema scutulana (Thistle Bell)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Eupithecia analoga
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhopobota myrtillana
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)