Hopp til hovedinnhold

Plebejus argus/idas

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-30
Hans Brubak
Kloterudveien (Viken, Norway)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Plebejus argus/idas
Plebejus idas (Idas blue)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-24
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya, Klåholmen (Agder, Norway)
Plebejus argus/idas
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-17
Hans Brubak
Kloterudveien (Viken, Norway)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty)
Plebejus argus/idas
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-04
Hans Brubak
Kloterudveien (Viken, Norway)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue)
Plebejus argus/idas
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-01
Hans Brubak
Kloterudveien (Viken, Norway)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Plebejus argus/idas
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-25
Hans Brubak
Kloterudveien (Viken, Norway)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Plebejus argus/idas
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-12
Even Mjaaland
Bredmosen (Viken, Norway)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath)
Coenonympha tullia (Large Heath)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Nola aerugula (Scarce Black Arches)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plebejus argus/idas
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-12
Even Mjaaland
Otteid (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agnoea
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea rubrirena
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Arichanna melanaria
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Clepsis rurinana
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath)
Coleophora
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eana penziana
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypatopa binotella (Spotted Dowd)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Mesapamea
Monopis spilotella
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nemophora minimella (Small Long-horn)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Orophia ferrugella
Ortholepis betulae (Birch Knot-horn)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Paraswammerdamia albicapitella (White-headed Ermel)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plebejus argus/idas
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ancipitella
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thymelicus lineola (European (Essex) Skipper)
Timandra griseata
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-10
John Grønning
Årdalen (Rogaland, Norway)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Plebejus argus/idas
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-22
Jeanette H.Stenvold
Revet på Senja ( Opp til Fjellet hesten) (Troms og Finnmark - Romsa ja Finnmárku, Norway)
Plebejus argus/idas
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-18
Hans Brubak
Kloterudveien (Viken, Norway)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Plebejus argus/idas
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-12
Ole-Bjarte Fatland
Hovden (Agder, Norway)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue)
Plebejus argus/idas
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-14
Ole-Bjarte Fatland
Falkenuten (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plebejus argus/idas
Plebejus idas (Idas blue)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-14
Hans Brubak
Ostøya (Viken, Norway)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plebejus argus/idas
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-08
Hans Brubak
Kloterudveien (Viken, Norway)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Plebejus argus/idas
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
 
1 - 15 av 47 last»»