Hopp til hovedinnhold

Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-04
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylidia subroseana
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-15
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Evergestis extimalis (Marbled Yellow Pearl)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-14
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-08-02
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Cucullia absinthii (The Wormwood)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Ennomos fuscantaria (Dusky Thorn)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Lobesia bicinctana
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Phalonidia curvistrigana
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-30
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Paramesia gnomana
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-29
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Beautiful Plume)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Evergestis extimalis (Marbled Yellow Pearl)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Phycitodes
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-15
Even Mjaaland
Mølen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Acrobasis repandana
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth)
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agonopterix liturosa (Large Purple Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Aristotelia ericinella (Heather Neb)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Batia unitella (Golden-brown Tubic)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha rurestrana
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Coleophora
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Cydia duplicana
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichomeris alacella (Lichen Sober)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Dichrorampha vancouverana (Gold-fringed Drill)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Epilecta linogrisea
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epipsilia grisescens
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Evergestis extimalis (Marbled Yellow Pearl)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Globia sparganii (Webb's Wainscot)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hesperia comma (Silver-spotted Skipper)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lobesia bicinctana
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth)
Mesapamea
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nemaxera betulinella (Golden-speckled Clothes Moth)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Phycitodes maritima (Chalk Knot-horn)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Psoricoptera gibbosella (Humped Crest)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-16
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hove (Agder, Norway)
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch)
Eucosma hohenwartiana (Bright Bell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-16
Even Mjaaland
Hove,Tromøy (Agder, Norway)
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch)
Eucosma hohenwartiana (Bright Bell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-27
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Amphipoea
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch)
Coleophora
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crombrugghia distans
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Ennomos fuscantaria (Dusky Thorn)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Euzophera pinguis (Ash-bark Knot-horn)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Parornix
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Platytes alpinella (Hook-tipped Grass-veneer)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-08-07
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Viken, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea fucosa (Saltern Ear)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cnephasia stephensiana (Grey Tortrix)
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Mesapamea secalis (Common Rustic)
Mesotype parallelolineata
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-08-03
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Viken, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipoea fucosa (Saltern Ear)
Amphipyra perflua
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cnephasia stephensiana (Grey Tortrix)
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Mesapamea secalis (Common Rustic)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Brown Plume)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-08-02
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Viken, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipoea fucosa (Saltern Ear)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cnephasia stephensiana (Grey Tortrix)
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Exaeretia allisella (Mugwort Flat-body)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mesapamea secalis (Common Rustic)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-08-01
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Viken, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea fucosa (Saltern Ear)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chersotis cuprea
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana penziana
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mesotype parallelolineata
Mompha lacteella (Rust-blotch Cosmet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-31
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Viken, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea fucosa (Saltern Ear)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cnephasia stephensiana (Grey Tortrix)
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Eudemis porphyrana
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Exaeretia allisella (Mugwort Flat-body)
Gelechia rhombella (Apple Groundling)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
1 - 15 av 28 last»»