«Macro-heterocera» (Macro-moths)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-30
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-23
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-22
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-11
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-01
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-05-31
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-15
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Amphipoea
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nonagria typhae (Bulrush Wainscot)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Thera britannica/variata
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-14
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Amphipoea
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Thera britannica/variata
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-17
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Ancylis tineana
Spargania luctuata (White-banded Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-05
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Gisløys, Gjøsløysdalen. (740moh) (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-31
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Våganeset (Rogaland, Norway)
Pennisetia hylaeiformis (Raspberry Clearwing)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-01
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Dichrorampha plumbagana (Silver-lined Drill)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-30
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
««første 16 - 30 av 18,409 last»»