Acrobasis repandana

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-23
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Acrobasis repandana
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Aethes rutilana (Juniper Conch)
Agnathosia mendicella
Agonopterix liturosa (Large Purple Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania fuscalis
Anania terrealis
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Aristotelia ericinella (Heather Neb)
Batia unitella (Golden-brown Tubic)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carpatolechia decorella (Winter Oak Groundling)
Carpatolechia fugitivella (Elm Groundling)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis atricapitana (Black-headed Conch)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Cucullia absinthii (The Wormwood)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Denisia similella
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eidophasia messingiella (Bitter-cress Smudge)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epermenia chaerophyllella (Golden Lance-wing)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Epilecta linogrisea
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudemis porphyrana
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Euzophera pinguis (Ash-bark Knot-horn)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gelechia muscosella (Grey Sallow Groundling)
Gelechia nigra (Black Groundling)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia lienigianus
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lobesia bicinctana
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Nemapogon clematella (Barred White Clothes Moth)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nemaxera betulinella (Golden-speckled Clothes Moth)
Neofriseria peliella
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Oecophora bractella
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Panthea coenobita
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phiaris palustrana
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Phyllonorycter rajella (Common Alder Midget)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Schrankia costaestrigalis (Pinion-streaked Snout)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thumatha senex (Round-winged Muslin)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Udea olivalis (Olive Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xestia ashworthii (Ashworth's Rustic)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
Zeuzera pyrina (Leopard Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-22
Kjell Mjølsnes
Mølen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Acrobasis marmorea
Acrobasis repandana
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Adscita statices (Forester)
Aethes rutilana (Juniper Conch)
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agnoea josephinae
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Amphipoea
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Aproaerema anthyllidella (Vetch Sober)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia dilectella (Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyroploce arbutella
Aristotelia brizella (Thrift Neb)
Aristotelia ericinella (Heather Neb)
Aroga velocella (Dusky Groundling)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batrachedra pinicolella (Pine Cosmet)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calamotropha paludella (Bulrush Veneer)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Chilodes maritima (Silky Wainscot)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Choristoneura hebenstreitella (Great Tortrix)
Chrysoesthia sexguttella (Six-spot Neb)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Clepsis rurinana
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Epilecta linogrisea
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Epirrhoe rivata (Wood Carpet)
Eucosma aemulana
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma fulvana
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudemis porphyrana
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugraphe sigma
Eulamprotes wilkella (Painted Neb)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Evergestis extimalis (Marbled Yellow Pearl)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Grapholita orobana (Crescent Piercer)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hedya pruniana (Plum Tortrix)
Hedya salicella (White-backed Marble)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hipparchia semele (Grayling)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Hypsopygia glaucinalis
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Isophrictis striatella (White-border Neb)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lobesia littoralis (Shore Marble)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Panthea coenobita
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Parornix
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug)
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pediasia aridella (Saltmarsh Grass-veneer)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Philereme vetulata (Brown Scallop)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Phycitodes albatella
Phycitodes maritima (Chalk Knot-horn)
Phycitodes saxicola (Small Clouded Knot-horn)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thalera fimbrialis (Sussex Emerald)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-21
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Acrobasis repandana
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Agnoea
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia ivella
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Batrachedra pinicolella (Pine Cosmet)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Caloptilia suberinella
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Carpatolechia fugitivella (Elm Groundling)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Coleophora
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn)
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eudemis porphyrana
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Gelechia nigra (Black Groundling)
Gelechia rhombella (Apple Groundling)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scoparia ancipitella
Sorhagenia
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Trisateles emortualis (Olive Crescent)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)
Ypsolopha vittella (Elm Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-20
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Acrobasis repandana
Agnoea
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Arichanna melanaria
Batrachedra pinicolella (Pine Cosmet)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Carpatolechia fugitivella (Elm Groundling)
Caryocolum vicinella (Coast Groundling)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Epinotia abbreviana (Brown Elm Bell)
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudemis porphyrana
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Gelechia rhombella (Apple Groundling)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scoparia ancipitella
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-08-29
John Grønning
Øytangen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acrobasis repandana
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia ivella
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eudemis porphyrana
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lygephila craccae (Scarce Blackneck)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mniotype satura
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Common Oak Midget)
Platytes alpinella (Hook-tipped Grass-veneer)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha sequella (Pied Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-15
Even Mjaaland
Mølen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Acrobasis repandana
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth)
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agonopterix liturosa (Large Purple Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Aristotelia ericinella (Heather Neb)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Batia unitella (Golden-brown Tubic)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha rurestrana
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Coleophora
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Cydia duplicana
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichomeris alacella (Lichen Sober)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Dichrorampha vancouverana (Gold-fringed Drill)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Epilecta linogrisea
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epipsilia grisescens
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Evergestis extimalis (Marbled Yellow Pearl)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Globia sparganii (Webb's Wainscot)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hesperia comma (Silver-spotted Skipper)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lobesia bicinctana
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth)
Mesapamea
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nemaxera betulinella (Golden-speckled Clothes Moth)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Phycitodes maritima (Chalk Knot-horn)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Psoricoptera gibbosella (Humped Crest)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-09
Even Mjaaland
Dale (Rogaland, Norway)
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Acrobasis repandana
Agnoea josephinae
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea rubrirena
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-05
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis repandana
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea rubrirena
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Coscinia cribraria (Speckled Footman)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eana penziana
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Orophia ferrugella
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-11
Frode Falkenberg
Hasselgården, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Acrobasis repandana
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cyclophora punctaria (Maiden's Blush)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Evergestis limbata
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypsopygia glaucinalis
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia trimaculana (Triple-blotched Bell)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Brown Plume)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Thumatha senex (Round-winged Muslin)
Timandra griseata
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha sequella (Pied Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-12
Frode Falkenberg
Øytangen, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
(Utsida)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis marmorea
Acrobasis repandana
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chilo phragmitella (Wainscot Veneer)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cochylis nana (Birch Conch)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Paraswammerdamia albicapitella (White-headed Ermel)
Parornix
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thumatha senex (Round-winged Muslin)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-11
Frode Falkenberg
Øytangen, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
(Utsida)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis marmorea
Acrobasis repandana
Agnoea
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana penziana
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Evergestis limbata
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypsopygia glaucinalis
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia trimaculana (Triple-blotched Bell)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Paraswammerdamia albicapitella (White-headed Ermel)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Philereme vetulata (Brown Scallop)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-10
Frode Falkenberg
Øytangen, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
(Utsida)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acrobasis marmorea
Acrobasis repandana
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Agnoea
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Batia unitella (Golden-brown Tubic)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Caryocolum
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chionodes continuella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cydia pomonella (Codling Moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Evergestis limbata
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia trimaculana (Triple-blotched Bell)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Paraswammerdamia albicapitella (White-headed Ermel)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pechipogo strigilata (Common Fan-foot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-09
Frode Falkenberg
Hasselgården, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Acrobasis repandana
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bena bicolorana (Scarce Silver-lines)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mompha epilobiella (Common Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Neofriseria peliella
Niditinea
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paraswammerdamia albicapitella (White-headed Ermel)
Pasiphila debiliata
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Timandra griseata
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-16
Even Mjaaland
Hefte,Tromøy (Agder, Norway)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Acrobasis repandana
Acrocercops brongniardella (Brown Oak Slender)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Argyresthia dilectella (Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Favonius quercus (Purple Hairstreak)
Gelechia sororculella (Dark-striped Groundling)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya salicella (White-backed Marble)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Orophia ferrugella
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila debiliata
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phiaris palustrana
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Copper Ermel)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Tischeria ekebladella (Oak Carl)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-16
Even Mjaaland
Bjelland,Tromøy (Agder, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis repandana
Acrolepiopsis assectella (Leek Moth)
Aethes rubigana (Burdock Conch)
Agnoea
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis achatana (Triangle-marked Roller)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Aristotelia brizella (Thrift Neb)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Caryocolum vicinella (Coast Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha rurestrana
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Chionodes electella
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coleophora hemerobiella
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Depressaria pulcherrimella (Pignut Flat-body)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichomeris alacella (Lichen Sober)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Ectoedemia longicaudella
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma fulvana
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulamprotes wilkella (Painted Neb)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eustroma reticulata (Netted Carpet)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hipparchia semele (Grayling)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Oegoconia deauratella (Scarce Obscure)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Paraswammerdamia albicapitella (White-headed Ermel)
Pennisetia hylaeiformis (Raspberry Clearwing)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Phalonidia curvistrigana
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhopobota ustomaculana
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thalera fimbrialis (Sussex Emerald)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Tischeria ekebladella (Oak Carl)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
1 - 15 av 18 last»»