Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (Øygarden, Vestland)

Select participant

Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (Øygarden, Vestland)

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsLast observation
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)1162013-07-26
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)1152013-07-26
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)1152015-07-16
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)1152013-07-31
Mesapamea secalis (Common Rustic)1142013-07-31
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)1122012-08-26
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)1122013-07-26
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)1112014-06-06
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)1112015-07-16
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)1102013-07-20
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)1102015-06-28
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)1102015-06-28
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey)1102013-05-26
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)1102015-07-23
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)192015-06-28
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)192015-07-23
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)192015-07-23
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)182012-08-11
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)182013-07-31
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)182015-06-28
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)182014-06-06
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)172015-07-01
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)172015-06-28
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)172013-07-25
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)172012-09-06
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)172012-08-12
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)172013-05-19
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)162015-07-23
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)162015-07-16
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)162012-09-06
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)162012-09-01
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)162015-06-28
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)162015-07-23
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)162014-06-04
Apamea rubrirena162012-08-23
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)162015-07-23
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)162013-07-20
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)162015-07-23
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)152012-07-26
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)152012-08-13
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)152013-06-06
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)152012-09-23
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)152014-06-03
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)152013-06-01
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)152013-07-20
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)152015-06-28
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)152013-07-25
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)152014-06-06
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)142015-06-28
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)142012-08-05