Fredrik Birkeland (Sola, Rogaland)

Select participant

Fredrik Birkeland (Sola, Rogaland)

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsLast observation
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)2242015-10-03
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)2172016-07-08
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)2142015-10-06
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)2122015-08-23
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)2112015-09-09
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)292015-08-23
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)262015-08-27
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)252016-05-20
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)242015-08-22
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)232016-04-18
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)232016-06-07
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)232015-08-15
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)232016-06-06
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)232016-04-18
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)222015-08-24
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)222015-08-08
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)222015-08-15
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)222015-08-11
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)222016-04-09
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)222016-04-09
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)222016-08-01
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)222015-08-30
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)222015-08-30
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)222015-09-29
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)222016-06-07
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)222016-07-24
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)1372015-10-12
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)1212016-05-29
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)1202016-06-23
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)1172016-07-07
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)1152016-06-07
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)1132016-07-08
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)1132016-06-10
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)1132015-09-09
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)1132015-09-29
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)1112015-09-03
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)1102016-06-07
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)1102016-05-30
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)192015-08-25
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)192015-08-25
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)192016-06-29
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)182015-08-23
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)182015-09-15
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)172015-09-03
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)172016-06-23
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)172016-06-07
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)172015-08-29
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet)172016-05-30
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)162015-10-06
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)162015-08-27