Svein Bekkum (Nord-Fron, Oppland)

Select participant

Svein Bekkum (Nord-Fron, Oppland)

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsLast observation
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)14512018-08-29
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)13802018-08-29
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)11742018-08-23
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)11642015-09-11
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)10902018-06-11
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)10902018-09-11
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)10492015-08-26
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)10482018-08-19
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)9992018-06-10
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)9862018-09-11
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)9832016-09-05
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)9712016-09-05
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)9612015-09-11
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)9452018-08-21
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)9232014-07-14
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)8502015-09-23
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)8302015-09-11
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)8212013-09-07
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart)8172014-07-14
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)8142015-08-26
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)7942017-06-23
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)7802018-09-20
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)7792018-09-09
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)7712017-05-18
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)7582015-09-11
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)7542018-09-12
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)7532015-09-11
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)7392015-08-26
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)7382015-09-11
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)7332015-08-26
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)7312018-09-07
Xestia speciosa7222015-08-26
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)7202015-08-25
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)7132011-06-04
Elophos vittaria7112012-07-19
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)6682018-09-12
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)6642017-09-18
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)6592018-09-08
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)6542018-09-15
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)6472018-08-23
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)6472015-08-26
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)6402015-08-26
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)6342015-08-02
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)6332017-09-18
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)6322018-08-23
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)6312018-08-29
Apamea furva (The Confused)6312015-08-26
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)6312018-08-16
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)6272015-08-26
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)6242015-08-26