Nordvik: 28.06.2020

Norway»Vestland»Bergen»Nordvik»28.06.2020

Registered data:

Reporter:Frode Falkenberg
Observers:Frode Falkenberg
Site:Nordvik ()
Station:Fløytet
Date:2020-06-28
Registered:2020-06-30
Activity:Norwegian moths and butterflies

About the observations

Comments (method):Robinson med 125 W HQL-pære.
Observation type:Light-trap

Observation


Species:Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Number:3
Stage:Adult


Species:Diasemia reticularis
Number:1
Stage:Adult
Comments:Første funn i Bergen kommune.


Species:Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Number:2
Stage:Adult


Species:Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Number:4
Stage:Adult


Species:Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Species:Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Species:Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Number:2
Stage:Adult


Species:Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Species:Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Number:3
Stage:Adult


Species:Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Species:Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Species:Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Species:Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Number:2
Stage:Adult


Species:Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Species:Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Species:Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Species:Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Species:Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Number:2
Stage:Adult


Species:Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Species:Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Species:Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Number:4
Stage:Adult


Species:Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Number:3
Stage:Adult


Species:Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Species:Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Species:Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Number:3
Stage:Adult


Species:Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Number:2
Stage:Adult


Species:Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Species:Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Number:4
Stage:Adult


Species:Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Number:2
Stage:Adult


Species:Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Species:Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Number:2
Stage:Adult


Species:Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Number:7
Stage:Adult


Species:Hedya atropunctana
Number:4
Stage:Adult
Determined by:Frode Falkenberg (ombestemt fra Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble))


Species:Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Species:Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Species:Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Species:Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Species:Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Number:3
Stage:Adult


Species:Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Species:Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Species:Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Number:3
Stage:Adult


Species:Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Number:5
Stage:Adult


Species:Catoptria permutatella
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Species:Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Number:2
Stage:Adult


Species:Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Number:11
Stage:Adult


Species:Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Number:14
Stage:Adult


Species:Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Number:3
Stage:Adult