Localities: Nordvik: 10.08.2020

Reporter:Frode Falkenberg
Observers:Frode Falkenberg
Site:Nordvik ()
Station:Fløytet
Date:2020-08-10
Registered:2020-08-12
Activity:Norwegian moths and butterflies

About the observations

Comments (method):Robinson med 125 W HQL-pære.
Observation type:Light-trap

Observation


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Number:4
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Number:3
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Number:3
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Number:8
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Number:3
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Number:2
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Number:5
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Number:5
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Dysstroma latefasciata
Number:2
Stage:Adult


Species:Mesapamea
Number:5
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Number:3
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Number:2
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Number:4
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Number:17
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Number:2
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Number:14
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Number:2
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Number:2
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Number:6
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Number:4
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Number:3
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Number:4
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Number:3
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Number:18
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Number:1
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Number:7
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Number:2
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Number:3
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Number:7
Stage:Adult


Artsdatabanken logo
Species:Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Number:1
Stage:Adult