Location: Lindås

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)127122015-08-23
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)12322015-08-26
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)12062015-09-05
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)11962015-09-20
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)119162015-09-13
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)11692015-09-19
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)11642015-08-23
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)11652015-09-20
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)11662015-08-25
Cnephasia stephensiana (Grey Tortrix)11352015-08-16
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)112102015-09-05
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)11242015-08-31
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)11252010-06-05
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion)11142015-09-20
Mniotype satura11142015-08-09
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)11142015-09-20
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth)11132015-10-25
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana11022016-03-16
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)11052015-07-05
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)11042015-08-25
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)11052015-08-23
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)110 2015-09-05
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)11052015-08-23
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)1922015-09-19
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)1942013-08-02
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)1962015-09-04
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)1912010-05-22
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)1942015-08-22
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)1942015-09-19
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)19 2015-10-25
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)1842015-08-07
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)1842015-08-20
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)1812009-09-06
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)1822015-09-20
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)1832015-08-23
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)1822015-07-22
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)1822015-07-22
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)1892015-08-23
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)1732013-09-08
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)1732015-08-03
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)1742015-08-16
Mesotype parallelolineata1742015-08-23
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)1712015-08-16
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)1742015-04-07
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)1722015-09-20
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)1712015-06-10
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)1652015-08-16
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)1642015-08-07
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)1632010-05-08
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)1632015-08-25